Take off on cheap flights from Lahore to Islamabad, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Lahore to Islamabad by date

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$365
outward: Feb 26, 2019
1:00p LHE » 2:00p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Mar 5, 2019
5:15a ISB » 6:15a LHE
Pakistan International Airlines direct (1h)
$369
outward: Feb 21, 2019
6:15p LHE » 7:05p ISB
Pakistan International Airlines direct (50m)
inbound: Feb 28, 2019
3:00p ISB » 4:00p LHE
Pakistan International Airlines direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Islamabad (Pakistan):
Find the cheapest Lahore Islamabad flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Lahore - Islamabad with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Lahore to Islamabad

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Lahore to Islamabad. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Lahore - Islamabad

Average flight duration: 55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Islamabad, Pakistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Benazir Bhutto International Airport (ISB)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 21, 2019 12:28 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 44ºF, max. 54ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Lahore, Pakistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Allama Iqbal International Airport (LHE)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 21, 2019 12:28 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 65ºF