Take off on cheap flights from Almaty to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Almaty to Istanbul by date

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$354
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
5:25a ALA » 10:40a IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (29h15m)
Aeroflot inbound: Sep 23, 2019
11:30a IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (23h45m)
$354
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
5:25a ALA » 10:40a IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (29h15m)
Aeroflot inbound: Sep 23, 2019
11:30a IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (23h45m)
$355
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
1:50a ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h30m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 22, 2019
1:40p IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (21h35m)
$355
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
1:50a ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h30m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 22, 2019
1:40p IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (21h35m)
$355
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
1:50a ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h30m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 22, 2019
1:40p IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (21h35m)
$355
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
1:50a ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h30m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 22, 2019
1:40p IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (21h35m)
$355
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
1:50a ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h30m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 22, 2019
1:40p IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (21h35m)
$355
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
12:20p ALA » 10:40a IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (22h20m)
Aeroflot inbound: Sep 23, 2019
11:30a IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (23h45m)
$362
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
12:20p ALA » 10:40a IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (22h20m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 22, 2019
11:25p IST » 4:10a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (28h45m)
$362
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
12:20p ALA » 10:40a IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (22h20m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 23, 2019
1:15a IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (10h)
$362
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
12:20p ALA » 10:40a IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (22h20m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 23, 2019
1:15a IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (10h)
$362
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
12:20p ALA » 10:40a IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (22h20m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 23, 2019
1:15a IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (10h)
$362
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
1:50a ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (18h30m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 24, 2019
5:50p IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (17h25m)
$368
Aeroflot outward: Aug 12, 2019
5:25a ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (14h55m)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 22, 2019
5:50p IST » 12:25a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (30h35m)
$387
Aeroflot outward: Aug 11, 2019
12:20p ALA » 8:20p IST
Aeroflot 1 stop (32h)
Aeroflot inbound: Aug 23, 2019
1:15a IST » 11:15a ALA
Aeroflot 1 stop (10h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Almaty Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Almaty - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Almaty to Istanbul

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Aeroflot
Aeroflot
outbound: Aug 12, 2019
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: Sep 23, 2019
Aeroflot 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Almaty - Istanbul

Average flight duration: 18h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Istanbul Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2019 5:31 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 79ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Almaty, Kazakhstan
  • Airport(s):
  • Almaty International Airport (ALA)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2019 8:31 AM, GMT+6
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 99ºF