Take off on cheap flights from Bahrain to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Bahrain to Istanbul by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$278
outward: Dec 11, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Dec 17, 2018
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
$278
outward: Dec 11, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Dec 17, 2018
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
$284
outward: Sep 23, 2018
1:55a BAH » 6:05a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
8:55p SAW » 12:55a BAH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h)
$284
outward: Sep 23, 2018
1:55a BAH » 6:05a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
8:55p SAW » 12:55a BAH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h)
$284
outward: Sep 23, 2018
1:55a BAH » 6:05a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
8:55p SAW » 12:55a BAH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h)
$290
outward: Apr 25, 2019
10:40a BAH » 7:35p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: May 2, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$292
outward: Dec 19, 2018
12:10a BAH » 4:30a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h20m)
inbound: Dec 23, 2018
6:45p SAW » 10:45p BAH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h)
$300
outward: Dec 15, 2018
4:45p BAH » 8:25a IST
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
8:50p IST » 3:45p BAH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
$303
outward: Dec 15, 2018
4:45p BAH » 8:25a IST
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
8:50p IST » 3:45p BAH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
$318
outward: May 7, 2019
10:40a BAH » 7:35p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: May 22, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$318
outward: Dec 15, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
$318
outward: Dec 15, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
$318
outward: Dec 15, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
$318
outward: Dec 15, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Dec 18, 2018
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
$320
outward: Apr 24, 2019
10:40a BAH » 7:35p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: May 1, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$320
outward: Apr 24, 2019
10:40a BAH » 7:35p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: May 2, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$320
outward: Apr 25, 2019
10:40a BAH » 7:35p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: May 1, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$320
outward: Apr 26, 2019
2:25p BAH » 11:25p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (9h)
inbound: May 1, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$320
outward: Apr 26, 2019
2:25p BAH » 11:25p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (9h)
inbound: May 2, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$322
outward: May 7, 2019
10:40a BAH » 7:35p SAW
Flydubai 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: May 22, 2019
8:35p SAW » 6:30a BAH
Flydubai 1 stop (9h55m)
$394
outward: Dec 27, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
$394
outward: Dec 27, 2018
12:20a DOH » 5:00a SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h40m)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
7:10p SAW » 11:20p DOH
Pegasus Airlines direct (4h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Bahrain Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bahrain - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Istanbul London - Istanbul Miami - Istanbul Chicago - Istanbul San Francisco - Istanbul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Bahrain to Istanbul

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Gulf Air
  • KLM
  • Pegasus Airlines
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Oct 13, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: Oct 17, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
KLM
outbound: Dec 11, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Dec 17, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
Gulf Air
outbound: Dec 27, 2018
Gulf Air direct
return: Jan 1, 2019
Gulf Air direct

Travel tips for flights Bahrain - Istanbul

Average flight duration: 9h25m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 2:28 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 76ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Bahrain, Bahrain
  • Airport(s):
  • Bahrain International Airport (BAH)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 2:28 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 91ºF, max. 94ºF