Take off on cheap flights from Budapest to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Budapest to Istanbul by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$137
outward: Nov 23, 2018
3:05p BUD » 5:05p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
12:15p SAW » 2:25p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
$162
outward: Nov 22, 2018
3:05p BUD » 5:05p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
12:15p SAW » 2:25p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
$162
outward: Nov 22, 2018
3:05p BUD » 5:05p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
12:15p SAW » 2:25p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
$162
outward: Nov 23, 2018
3:05p BUD » 5:05p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
12:15p SAW » 2:25p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
$162
outward: Nov 24, 2018
3:05p BUD » 5:05p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
12:15p SAW » 2:25p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
$162
outward: Nov 24, 2018
3:05p BUD » 5:05p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
12:15p SAW » 2:25p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h10m)
$168
outward: Oct 20, 2018
3:45p BUD » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
5:05a IST » 2:55p BUD
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
$185
outward: Aug 31, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
5:15p IST » 7:10p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
$187
outward: Aug 30, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
5:15p IST » 7:10p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
$204
outward: Aug 30, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$204
outward: Aug 31, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$215
outward: Jul 26, 2018
8:55a BUD » 4:40p IST
Tarom 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
9:40a IST » 1:45p BUD
Tarom 1 stop (4h05m)
$215
outward: Jul 26, 2018
8:55a BUD » 4:40p IST
Tarom 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
9:40a IST » 1:45p BUD
Tarom 1 stop (4h05m)
$227
outward: Aug 10, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
2:40p IST » 2:55p BUD
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (24h15m)
$228
outward: Jul 31, 2018
8:50a BUD » 10:55a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
5:15p IST » 7:10p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
$233
outward: Jul 31, 2018
8:50a BUD » 10:55a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
5:15p IST » 7:10p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
$240
outward: Aug 30, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$240
outward: Aug 31, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$245
outward: Aug 10, 2018
8:50a BUD » 10:50a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 17, 2018
6:00a IST » 7:55a BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
$246
outward: Aug 16, 2018
8:05p BUD » 10:15p IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
10:55a IST » 12:55p BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (2h)
$251
outward: Jul 21, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$252
outward: Aug 10, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$259
outward: Jul 22, 2018
6:00a BUD » 7:05p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$268
outward: Aug 9, 2018
8:50a BUD » 10:55a IST
Turkish Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
6:00a IST » 7:55a BUD
Turkish Airlines direct (1h55m)
$273
outward: Aug 10, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$274
outward: Jul 19, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$274
outward: Jul 19, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$274
outward: Jul 21, 2018
12:50p BUD » 2:55p SAW
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
10:05a SAW » 12:10p BUD
Pegasus Airlines direct (2h05m)
$277
outward: Jul 31, 2018
8:55a BUD » 4:40p IST
Tarom 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Aug 10, 2018
9:40a IST » 6:55p BUD
Tarom 1 stop (9h15m)
$277
outward: Jul 31, 2018
8:55a BUD » 4:40p IST
Tarom 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Aug 10, 2018
9:40a IST » 6:55p BUD
Tarom 1 stop (9h15m)
Return
Departure
04 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
05 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
06 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
07 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
08 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
10 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$292 $301
30 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$292 $324 $301
31 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$277
01 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
02 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$281
03 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$337
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Budapest Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Budapest - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Istanbul London - Istanbul Miami - Istanbul Chicago - Istanbul San Francisco - Istanbul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Budapest to Istanbul

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Tarom
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Jul 30, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: Aug 6, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
Wizz Air
outbound: Jul 30, 2018
Wizz Air 1 stop
return: Aug 7, 2018
Tarom 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Oct 21, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 27, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
Tarom
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Tarom 1 stop
return: Aug 10, 2018
Tarom 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Turkish Airlines direct
return: Aug 10, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 10, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Aug 23, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Aug 30, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Budapest - Istanbul

Average flight duration: 2h04m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 5:45 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 80ºF, max. 88ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 16, 2018 4:45 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 68ºF, max. 83ºF