Take off on cheap flights from Riyadh to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Riyadh to Istanbul by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$230
outward: Oct 1, 2018
5:40a RUH » 12:40p IST
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
1:25p IST » 12:40a RUH
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (11h15m)
$233
outward: Feb 1, 2019
4:40a RUH » 12:40p IST
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Feb 8, 2019
2:00p IST » 11:40p RUH
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (9h40m)
$238
outward: Jan 27, 2019
4:40a RUH » 12:40p IST
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:00p IST » 11:40p RUH
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (9h40m)
$337
outward: Aug 7, 2018
6:50a RUH » 3:45p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
6:30a SAW » 4:25p RUH
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h55m)
$356
outward: Jul 24, 2018
6:50a RUH » 2:00p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h10m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
7:30a SAW » 4:25p RUH
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h55m)
$362
outward: Aug 4, 2018
6:50a RUH » 6:20p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
7:05a SAW » 4:25p RUH
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h20m)
$362
outward: Aug 4, 2018
6:50a RUH » 6:20p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
7:05a SAW » 4:25p RUH
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h20m)
$363
outward: Aug 4, 2018
6:50a RUH » 6:20p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
7:05a SAW » 4:25p RUH
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h20m)
$399
outward: Jul 31, 2018
6:50a RUH » 3:00p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
6:30a SAW » 4:25p RUH
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h55m)
$401
outward: Aug 26, 2018
6:00a RUH » 12:55p IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
1:50a IST » 2:00p RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h10m)
$401
outward: Aug 26, 2018
6:00a RUH » 12:55p IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
1:50a IST » 2:00p RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h10m)
$401
outward: Jul 31, 2018
11:30p RUH » 1:00p SAW
flynas 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
8:20p IST » 12:55a RUH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (28h35m)
$401
outward: Jul 31, 2018
11:30p RUH » 1:00p SAW
flynas 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
8:20p IST » 12:55a RUH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (28h35m)
$414
outward: Jul 20, 2018
3:00p RUH » 12:05a IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
1:50a IST » 2:00p RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (12h10m)
$418
outward: Aug 1, 2018
9:00p RUH » 12:00p IST
Egyptair 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
1:00p IST » 8:00p RUH
Egyptair 1 stop (7h)
$420
outward: Aug 5, 2018
11:30p RUH » 12:20p SAW
flynas 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
8:20p IST » 12:55a RUH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (28h35m)
$423
outward: Jul 19, 2018
3:00p RUH » 12:05a IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
1:50p IST » 7:30p RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (5h40m)
$423
outward: Jul 19, 2018
3:00p RUH » 12:05a IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
1:50p IST » 7:30p RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (5h40m)
$427
outward: Jul 22, 2018
8:30p RUH » 12:20p SAW
flynas 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
9:35a IST » 12:55a RUH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
$427
outward: Jul 27, 2018
5:00p RUH » 12:05a IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
1:35p IST » 2:00p RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h25m)
$427
outward: Jul 27, 2018
5:00p RUH » 12:05a IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
1:35p IST » 2:00p RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (24h25m)
$428
outward: Aug 9, 2018
6:50a RUH » 3:00p SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
6:30a SAW » 4:25p RUH
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h55m)
$435
outward: Aug 7, 2018
8:30p RUH » 1:00p SAW
flynas 1 stop (16h30m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
1:10p SAW » 12:35a RUH
flynas 1 stop (11h25m)
$435
outward: Jul 25, 2018
6:50p RUH » 12:20p SAW
flynas 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
8:20p IST » 12:55a RUH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (28h35m)
$438
outward: Aug 20, 2018
3:00a RUH » 12:00p IST
Egyptair 1 stop (9h)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
1:00p IST » 8:00p RUH
Egyptair 1 stop (7h)
$439
outward: Jul 22, 2018
11:30a RUH » 3:05a IST
flynas 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
9:35a IST » 12:55a RUH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
$443
outward: Aug 6, 2018
11:30p RUH » 12:20p SAW
flynas 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
1:10p SAW » 10:35p RUH
flynas 1 stop (9h25m)
$443
outward: Jul 29, 2018
11:30p RUH » 12:20p SAW
flynas 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Aug 6, 2018
2:25p SAW » 2:05p RUH
Air Arabia 1 stop (23h40m)
$443
outward: Aug 7, 2018
3:00a RUH » 4:35p IST
Egyptair 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
1:00p IST » 11:00a RUH
Egyptair 1 stop (22h)
$445
outward: Jul 27, 2018
11:05a RUH » 12:05a IST
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
1:35p IST » 4:00a RUH
Gulf Air 1 stop (14h25m)
Return
Departure
11 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
12 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
13 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
14 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
15 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
16 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
17 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$417 $459 $476
02 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
03 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$528 $547
04 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$362
05 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$420 $515
06 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$442
07 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$336
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Riyadh Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Riyadh - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Istanbul London - Istanbul Miami - Istanbul Chicago - Istanbul San Francisco - Istanbul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Riyadh to Istanbul

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air Arabia
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Gulf Air
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
Air Arabia
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Air Arabia 1 stop
return: Aug 7, 2018
Air Arabia 1 stop
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Aug 17, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
return: Aug 24, 2018
Pegasus Airlines direct
Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: Aug 4, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 16, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Jul 22, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Jul 29, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
Royal Jordanian
outbound: Aug 2, 2018
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
return: Aug 5, 2018
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
Gulf Air
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: Aug 7, 2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Aug 18, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Aug 27, 2018
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Riyadh - Istanbul

Average flight duration: 13h01m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 6:17 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 78ºF, max. 84ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • Airport(s):
  • King Salman Air Base (XXN)
  • King Khalid International Airport (RUH)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 6:17 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 91ºF, max. 107ºF