Take off on cheap flights from Cairo to Jakarta, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Cairo to Jakarta by date

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$559
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$559
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$560
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$566
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$576
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$615
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$615
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$619
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$620
Oman Air outward: Feb 1, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Mar 7, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$620
Oman Air outward: Feb 1, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Mar 7, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$620
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$621
Emirates outward: Jan 31, 2020
11:25a CAI » 9:45a CGK
Emirates 1 stop (22h20m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 4:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
$623
Emirates outward: Jan 31, 2020
6:20p CAI » 9:45a CGK
Emirates 1 stop (15h25m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 6, 2020
11:40a CGK » 4:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (28h35m)
$623
Emirates outward: Jan 31, 2020
6:20p CAI » 4:10p CGK
Emirates 1 stop (21h50m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 6, 2020
11:40a CGK » 4:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (28h35m)
$623
Emirates outward: Jan 30, 2020
11:45p CAI » 4:10p CGK
Emirates 1 stop (16h25m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 10:05p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (27h50m)
$623
Emirates outward: Jan 30, 2020
11:45p CAI » 9:45a CGK
Emirates 1 stop (34h)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 10:05p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (27h50m)
$623
Emirates outward: Jan 30, 2020
11:45p CAI » 4:10p CGK
Emirates 1 stop (16h25m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 4:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
$624
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$624
Emirates outward: Jan 31, 2020
11:25a CAI » 4:10p CGK
Emirates 1 stop (28h45m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 4:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
$625
Emirates outward: Jan 31, 2020
6:20p CAI » 9:45a CGK
Emirates 1 stop (15h25m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 1:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
$626
Emirates outward: Jan 30, 2020
11:45p CAI » 9:45a CGK
Emirates 1 stop (34h)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 1:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
$626
Emirates outward: Jan 31, 2020
11:25a CAI » 4:10p CGK
Emirates 1 stop (28h45m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 1:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (19h)
$629
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$635
Emirates outward: Jan 30, 2020
11:45p CAI » 4:10p CGK
Emirates 1 stop (16h25m)
Emirates inbound: Feb 5, 2020
6:15p CGK » 10:05p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (27h50m)
$636
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$638
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$639
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$642
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:25a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
$656
Emirates outward: Feb 1, 2020
6:20p CAI » 9:45a CGK
Emirates 1 stop (15h25m)
Emirates inbound: Mar 6, 2020
11:40a CGK » 4:15p CAI
Emirates 1 stop (28h35m)
$664
Oman Air outward: Jan 31, 2020
12:25a CAI » 7:30a CGK
Oman Air 1 stop (31h05m)
Oman Air inbound: Feb 6, 2020
8:55a CGK » 11:05p CAI
Oman Air 1 stop (14h10m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Cairo Jakarta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cairo - Jakarta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Cairo to Jakarta

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
Etihad Airways
outbound: Jan 15, 2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Feb 15, 2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Jan 15, 2020
Singapore Airlines 2 stops
return: Feb 15, 2020
Singapore Airlines 2 stops
Emirates
outbound: Feb 1, 2020
Emirates 1 stop
return: Mar 6, 2020
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Cairo - Jakarta

Average flight duration: 19h07m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Airport(s):
  • Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport (HLP)
  • Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 13, 2019 11:49 AM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 91ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 13, 2019 6:49 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 91ºF