Take off on cheap flights from Cape Town to Johannesburg, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Cape Town to Johannesburg by date

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$99
Comair outward: Aug 15, 2019
8:00p CPT » 10:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Comair inbound: Aug 31, 2019
8:10a JNB » 10:20a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
$99
Comair outward: Aug 15, 2019
8:00p CPT » 10:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Comair inbound: Aug 31, 2019
10:50a JNB » 1:00p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
$100
Comair outward: Aug 15, 2019
6:30a CPT » 8:30a JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Comair inbound: Aug 31, 2019
10:50a JNB » 1:00p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
$121
Comair outward: Sep 6, 2019
6:30a CPT » 8:30a JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Comair inbound: Sep 9, 2019
7:25p JNB » 9:35p CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
$122
Comair outward: Jun 6, 2019
8:00p CPT » 10:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Comair inbound: Jul 12, 2019
6:00a HLA » 8:05a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
$124
Comair outward: May 28, 2019
8:00p CPT » 9:55p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
FlySafair inbound: May 31, 2019
8:50a HLA » 11:05a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
$137
Comair outward: Jun 21, 2019
10:10p CPT » 12:10a JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Comair inbound: Jul 14, 2019
8:10a JNB » 10:20a CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
$140
Comair outward: Jun 30, 2019
8:50p CPT » 10:50p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
FlySafair inbound: Jul 3, 2019
8:50a HLA » 11:05a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
$151
Comair outward: Jun 14, 2019
3:55p CPT » 5:50p HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
FlySafair inbound: Jun 16, 2019
5:55a JNB » 8:10a CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
$188
Comair outward: Aug 15, 2019
8:00p CPT » 10:00p JNB
Comair direct (2h)
Comair inbound: Aug 31, 2019
6:55a HLA » 9:00a CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Johannesburg (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Cape Town Johannesburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cape Town - Johannesburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Cape Town to Johannesburg

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
outbound: Mar 15, 2020
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: Mar 24, 2020
Kenya Airways 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Cape Town - Johannesburg

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • May 27, 2019 5:06 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 71ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Cape Town, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Cape Town International Airport (CPT)
  • Local time:
  • May 27, 2019 5:06 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 61ºF, max. 69ºF