Take off on cheap flights from Nairobi to Johannesburg, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Nairobi to Johannesburg by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$364
outward: Dec 9, 2018
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Dec 15, 2018
3:30p JNB » 11:55p NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (8h25m)
$365
outward: Aug 13, 2018
5:00a NBO » 2:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
2:55a JNB » 12:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (22h)
$365
outward: Sep 1, 2018
5:00a NBO » 2:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Sep 3, 2018
2:55a JNB » 7:15p NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (16h20m)
$366
outward: Nov 15, 2018
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$367
outward: Jul 26, 2018
5:00a NBO » 2:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
2:55a JNB » 9:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$367
outward: Jul 26, 2018
8:00p NBO » 2:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
2:55a JNB » 9:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$367
outward: Aug 16, 2018
5:00a NBO » 2:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
2:55a JNB » 12:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (22h)
$367
outward: Jul 19, 2018
2:35p NBO » 2:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
2:55a JNB » 7:15p NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (16h20m)
$369
outward: Jul 23, 2018
4:10a NBO » 2:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
4:30p JNB » 3:00a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (10h30m)
$369
outward: Jan 12, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Jan 20, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$369
outward: Jan 12, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Jan 20, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$371
outward: May 15, 2019
5:00a NBO » 2:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: May 19, 2019
2:55a JNB » 9:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$373
outward: Mar 16, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$380
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$382
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
3:30p JNB » 11:55p NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (8h25m)
$382
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$382
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$382
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$382
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
3:30p JNB » 11:55p NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (8h25m)
$383
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
3:30p JNB » 11:55p NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (8h25m)
$383
outward: Mar 16, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$383
outward: Mar 16, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$383
outward: Mar 16, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$384
outward: Mar 16, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$384
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$384
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$384
outward: Mar 16, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$384
outward: Mar 16, 2019
4:00a NBO » 1:40p JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$385
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
$385
outward: Mar 16, 2019
7:00p NBO » 1:10a JNB
RwandAir 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: Mar 23, 2019
1:55a JNB » 8:55a NBO
RwandAir 1 stop (7h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Johannesburg (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Nairobi Johannesburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Nairobi - Johannesburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Johannesburg New York - Johannesburg London - Johannesburg Miami - Johannesburg Chicago - Johannesburg San Francisco - Johannesburg See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Nairobi to Johannesburg

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
outbound: Aug 13, 2018
Kenya Airways direct
return: Aug 19, 2018
Kenya Airways direct

Travel tips for flights Nairobi - Johannesburg

Average flight duration: 8h32m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 9:35 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 44ºF, max. 57ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Nairobi, Kenya
  • Airport(s):
  • Wilson Airport (WIL)
  • Jomo Kenyatta International Airport (NBO)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 10:35 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 78ºF