Take off on cheap flights from Bangalore to Kathmandu, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Bangalore to Kathmandu by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$259
outward: Dec 11, 2018
1:20p BLR » 4:20p KTM
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Dec 15, 2018
9:20a KTM » 12:20p BLR
Royal Nepal Airlines direct (3h)
$317
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$319
outward: Apr 1, 2019
1:25a BLR » 11:05a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
8:30a KTM » 3:55p BLR
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h25m)
$319
outward: Apr 1, 2019
8:25p BLR » 5:05a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
8:30a KTM » 3:55p BLR
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h25m)
$324
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$325
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$325
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$325
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$326
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$327
outward: Apr 1, 2019
7:15p BLR » 7:30a KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:05p KTM » 7:00p BLR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (6h55m)
$328
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$328
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$328
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$329
outward: Apr 1, 2019
2:20a BLR » 11:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Apr 8, 2019
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$330
outward: Oct 15, 2018
2:40a BLR » 5:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
12:35p KTM » 7:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$349
outward: Nov 12, 2018
4:45p BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$350
outward: Nov 12, 2018
4:45p BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$351
outward: Nov 11, 2018
9:00p BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$353
outward: Nov 12, 2018
4:45p BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$354
outward: Nov 12, 2018
8:30a BLR » 6:35p KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$354
outward: Nov 12, 2018
7:10a BLR » 6:35p KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$354
outward: Nov 12, 2018
7:10a BLR » 6:35p KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$357
outward: Nov 12, 2018
2:40a BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$358
outward: Nov 12, 2018
7:10a BLR » 6:35p KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$359
outward: Nov 12, 2018
12:30p BLR » 4:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
11:35a KTM » 6:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
$360
outward: Nov 12, 2018
2:40a BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$360
outward: Nov 12, 2018
2:40a BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$360
outward: Nov 12, 2018
2:40a BLR » 9:40a KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$361
outward: Nov 12, 2018
7:10a BLR » 6:35p KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
10:00a KTM » 5:05p BLR
IndiGo 1 stop (7h05m)
$382
outward: Nov 12, 2018
4:35p BLR » 4:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (12h10m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
11:35a KTM » 6:50p BLR
Air India 1 stop (7h15m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Bangalore Kathmandu flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bangalore - Kathmandu with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Kathmandu London - Kathmandu Chicago - Kathmandu See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Bangalore to Kathmandu

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Bangalore to Kathmandu. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Bangalore - Kathmandu

Average flight duration: 13h31m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kathmandu, Nepal
  • Airport(s):
  • Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 2:20 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 83ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Bangalore, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Kempegowda International Airport (BLR)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 2:05 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 79ºF