Take off on cheap flights from Colombo to Kathmandu, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Colombo to Kathmandu by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$418
outward: Aug 15, 2018
4:50a CMB » 10:50a KTM
Air India 1 stop (6h)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
6:40a KTM » 3:50a CMB
Air India 2 stops (21h10m)
$443
outward: Jul 23, 2018
4:50a CMB » 5:45a KTM
Air India 1 stop (24h55m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
11:50a KTM » 3:50a CMB
Air India 2 stops (16h)
$457
outward: Feb 3, 2019
12:35p CMB » 4:45a KTM
Air India 2 stops (16h10m)
inbound: Feb 8, 2019
10:50a KTM » 2:50a CMB
Air India 2 stops (16h)
$458
outward: Aug 29, 2018
2:50p CMB » 5:45a KTM
Air India 2 stops (14h55m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
11:50a KTM » 3:50a CMB
Air India 2 stops (16h)
$530
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:35p CMB » 5:45a KTM
Air India 2 stops (16h10m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
6:40a KTM » 3:50a CMB
Air India 2 stops (21h10m)
$557
outward: Nov 17, 2018
3:50a CMB » 9:50a KTM
Air India 1 stop (6h)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
10:50a KTM » 11:35a CMB
Air India 1 stop (24h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kathmandu (Nepal):
Find the cheapest Colombo Kathmandu flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Colombo - Kathmandu with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Kathmandu London - Kathmandu Chicago - Kathmandu See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Colombo to Kathmandu

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air India
  • Jet Airways India
  • Qatar Airways
Air India
outbound: Aug 29, 2018
Air India 2 stops
return: Aug 31, 2018
Air India 1 stop
Jet Airways India
outbound: Aug 29, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: Aug 31, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Aug 15, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 19, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Colombo - Kathmandu

Average flight duration: 20h27m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kathmandu, Nepal
  • Airport(s):
  • Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 6:43 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 68ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Airport(s):
  • Ratmalana Airport (RML)
  • Bandaranaike International Airport (CMB)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 6:28 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 78ºF, max. 84ºF