Take off on cheap flights from Istanbul to Kiev, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Istanbul to Kiev by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$169
outward: Sep 24, 2018
9:40p SAW » 6:55a KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
7:15p KBP » 6:35a SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h20m)
$169
outward: Oct 30, 2018
9:30p SAW » 7:05a KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
7:00p KBP » 5:25a SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
$177
outward: Oct 14, 2018
9:40p SAW » 6:55a KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
7:15p KBP » 6:35a SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h20m)
$177
outward: Oct 11, 2018
9:40p SAW » 6:55a KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
7:15p KBP » 6:35a SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h20m)
$178
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:40p SAW » 6:55a KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
7:15p KBP » 6:35a SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h20m)
$179
outward: Sep 26, 2018
10:45p SAW » 6:55a KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
7:15p KBP » 5:35a SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h20m)
$234
outward: Sep 24, 2018
8:35a IST » 10:30a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
6:30p KBP » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$234
outward: Sep 24, 2018
8:35a IST » 10:30a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
6:30p KBP » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$234
outward: Sep 24, 2018
8:35a IST » 10:30a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
11:40a KBP » 1:40p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$238
outward: Oct 15, 2018
8:35a IST » 10:30a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
5:40a KBP » 7:40a IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$248
outward: Oct 13, 2018
5:05a IST » 7:05a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
5:40a KBP » 7:40a IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$248
outward: Oct 14, 2018
5:05a IST » 7:05a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
5:40a KBP » 7:40a IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$248
outward: Oct 15, 2018
8:35a IST » 10:30a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
6:30p KBP » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$248
outward: Oct 15, 2018
8:35a IST » 10:30a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
6:30p KBP » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$248
outward: Sep 24, 2018
8:35a IST » 10:30a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
6:30p KBP » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$258
outward: Oct 13, 2018
5:05a IST » 7:05a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
6:30p KBP » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$258
outward: Oct 14, 2018
5:05a IST » 7:05a KBP
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
6:30p KBP » 8:30p IST
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct (2h)
$273
outward: Sep 24, 2018
3:15a IST » 12:55p KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
1:45p KBP » 2:15a IST
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h30m)
$277
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:55p IST » 12:20a KBP
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
4:35p KBP » 12:35a IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
$288
outward: Sep 25, 2018
3:15a IST » 12:55p KBP
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Sep 29, 2018
1:45p KBP » 2:15a IST
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h30m)
$288
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:55p IST » 12:20a KBP
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
5:40a KBP » 3:50p IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h10m)
$299
outward: Oct 13, 2018
5:20a IST » 12:15p KBP
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
4:35p KBP » 12:35a IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
Return
Departure
27 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
28 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
29 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
30 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
21 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
22 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
23 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
24 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$233 $168 $233
25 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$288 $287 $276 $178
26 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$179
27 September Sep Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kiev (Ukraine):
Find the cheapest Istanbul Kiev flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Istanbul - Kiev with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Kiev London - Kiev See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Istanbul to Kiev

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Sep 25, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 2, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: Oct 11, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct
return: Oct 18, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines direct
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Oct 11, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 18, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 11, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Oct 18, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Istanbul - Kiev

Average flight duration: 1h57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kiev, Ukraine
  • Airport(s):
  • Igor Sikorsky International Airport (Zhuliany) (IEV)
  • Boryspil International Airport (KBP)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 5:12 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 51ºF, max. 62ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 5:12 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 81ºF