Take off on cheap flights from Dhaka to Kolkata, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dhaka to Kolkata by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$57
outward: Jul 7, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 14, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$57
outward: Jul 14, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$57
outward: Jul 14, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Aug 21, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Jul 18, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
2:40p CCU » 3:40p IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Aug 8, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Jul 7, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 14, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Jul 7, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 14, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Sep 6, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
2:40p CCU » 3:40p IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Jul 1, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
2:40p CCU » 3:40p IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$58
outward: Jul 1, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 4, 2018
2:40p CCU » 3:40p IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$65
outward: Jul 13, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$66
outward: May 30, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$66
outward: Jun 24, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: May 30, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
2:40p CCU » 3:40p IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 24, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 9, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 14, 2018
2:40p CCU » 3:40p IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 24, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 24, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 12, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 23, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 22, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 29, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 24, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 24, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 16, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 21, 2018
2:40p CCU » 3:40p IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 12, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 18, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 12, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 18, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 16, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 21, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 24, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: May 31, 2018
4:15p IXA » 5:15p CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 8, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
$67
outward: Jun 16, 2018
7:55a IXA » 8:55a CCU
Air India direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 21, 2018
6:20a CCU » 7:20a IXA
Air India direct (1h)
Return
Departure
31 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
03 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
04 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
05 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
06 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$99
26 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$99
27 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$71
28 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
29 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$82 $68
30 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$65 $66
31 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$72 $75
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kolkata (India):
Find the cheapest Dhaka Kolkata flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dhaka - Kolkata with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Kolkata See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dhaka to Kolkata

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Biman Bangladesh
  • Jet Airways India
Biman Bangladesh
outbound: Jun 26, 2018
Biman Bangladesh direct
return: Jul 3, 2018
Biman Bangladesh direct
Jet Airways India
outbound: May 22, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
return: May 25, 2018
Jet Airways India direct

Travel tips for flights Dhaka - Kolkata

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kolkata, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU)
  • Local time:
  • May 20, 2018 3:46 PM, GMT+5
  • Departure city:
  • Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Airport(s):
  • Shahjalal International Airport (DAC)
  • Local time:
  • May 20, 2018 4:16 PM, GMT+6