Take off on cheap flights from Mumbai to Kuala Lumpur, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Mumbai to Kuala Lumpur by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$203
outward: Sep 12, 2018
1:20p BOM » 12:15a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
4:10p KUL » 6:50p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h40m)
$206
outward: Sep 12, 2018
1:20p BOM » 12:15a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
4:10p KUL » 6:50p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h40m)
$210
outward: Sep 12, 2018
1:20p BOM » 12:15a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
3:50p KUL » 2:00a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
$211
outward: Sep 12, 2018
1:20p BOM » 12:15a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
3:50p KUL » 2:00a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
$230
outward: Sep 12, 2018
1:20p BOM » 12:15a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
3:50p KUL » 2:00a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
$234
outward: Aug 3, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Aug 10, 2018
4:10p KUL » 6:50p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h40m)
$238
outward: Sep 12, 2018
9:35a BOM » 2:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h15m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
1:55p KUL » 6:55p BOM
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h)
$240
outward: Sep 12, 2018
7:45p BOM » 1:25a KUL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:30a KUL » 12:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
$241
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
4:10p KUL » 6:50p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h40m)
$241
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
4:10p KUL » 6:50p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h40m)
$241
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
4:10p KUL » 6:50p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h40m)
$242
outward: Sep 12, 2018
7:45p BOM » 1:25a KUL
Malindo Air direct (5h40m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
3:50p KUL » 3:35a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
$246
outward: Sep 12, 2018
9:35a BOM » 2:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h15m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
1:55p KUL » 6:55p BOM
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h)
$247
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:30a KUL » 12:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
$248
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:30a KUL » 12:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
$248
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:30a KUL » 12:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
$248
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:30a KUL » 12:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
$249
outward: May 30, 2018
1:50a BOM » 1:50p KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
3:50p KUL » 2:00a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
$249
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:30a KUL » 12:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
$249
outward: Sep 12, 2018
10:00a BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:30a KUL » 12:05p BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h35m)
$251
outward: Aug 6, 2018
4:20p BOM » 12:35a KUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h15m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
3:50p KUL » 2:00a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h10m)
$254
outward: Jan 26, 2019
8:35a BOM » 1:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h15m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:25a KUL » 7:25a BOM
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h)
$254
outward: Jan 26, 2019
4:00p BOM » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 9:40p BOM
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (19h20m)
$254
outward: May 30, 2018
9:35a BOM » 2:50p KUL
Jet Airways India direct (5h15m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
3:25a KUL » 8:25a BOM
Jet Airways India direct (5h)
$256
outward: Feb 2, 2019
8:35a BOM » 1:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h15m)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
2:05a KUL » 11:05a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h)
$256
outward: Feb 2, 2019
8:35a BOM » 1:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h15m)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
2:05a KUL » 11:05a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h)
$257
outward: Feb 2, 2019
8:35a BOM » 1:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (5h15m)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
2:05a KUL » 11:05a BOM
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h)
$258
outward: Sep 11, 2018
11:40p BOM » 8:00a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
9:00a KUL » 4:20p BOM
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h20m)
$259
outward: Sep 11, 2018
11:40p BOM » 8:00a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
9:00a KUL » 4:20p BOM
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h20m)
$259
outward: Sep 11, 2018
11:40p BOM » 8:00a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
9:00a KUL » 4:20p BOM
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia):
Find the cheapest Mumbai Kuala Lumpur flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Mumbai - Kuala Lumpur with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Kuala Lumpur London - Kuala Lumpur Chicago - Kuala Lumpur San Francisco - Kuala Lumpur See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Mumbai to Kuala Lumpur

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Go Air
  • Jet Airways India
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Singapore Airlines
  • SriLankan Airlines
  • Thai Airways
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Aug 3, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
return: Aug 10, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
Jet Airways India
outbound: Aug 3, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
return: Aug 10, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
SriLankan Airlines
outbound: Jan 26, 2019
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
return: Feb 2, 2019
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Jul 18, 2018
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 23, 2018
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
Go Air
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
Go Air 1 stop
return: Jun 19, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
Thai Airways
outbound: Jun 12, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: Jun 19, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Mumbai - Kuala Lumpur

Average flight duration: 5h20m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 5:36 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 92ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Mumbai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 3:06 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 85ºF, max. 91ºF