Take off on cheap flights from Budapest to Lisbon, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Budapest to Lisbon by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$148
outward: Dec 10, 2018
4:25p BUD » 8:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h45m)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
12:55a LIS » 4:25a BUD
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h30m)
$154
outward: Sep 14, 2018
7:05p BUD » 11:30a LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: Sep 18, 2018
5:00p LIS » 11:40p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h40m)
$159
outward: Sep 27, 2018
8:25p BUD » 9:35a LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
6:05a LIS » 7:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
$159
outward: Oct 19, 2018
7:05p BUD » 11:30a LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
9:40a LIS » 3:55p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (6h15m)
$160
outward: Oct 19, 2018
7:05p BUD » 11:30a LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (16h25m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
10:30p LIS » 7:50p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h20m)
$167
outward: Aug 18, 2018
3:15p BUD » 11:15p LIS
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
8:50a LIS » 10:50p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
$169
outward: Oct 20, 2018
8:25p BUD » 10:55a LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
10:20a LIS » 8:30p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (10h10m)
$174
outward: Aug 17, 2018
4:15p BUD » 8:10p LIS
Wizz Air direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
8:30p LIS » 11:55p BUD
Wizz Air direct (3h25m)
$183
outward: Sep 7, 2018
6:45a BUD » 1:10p LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: Sep 14, 2018
11:00a LIS » 9:05p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (10h05m)
$203
outward: Aug 20, 2018
8:50p BUD » 4:35p LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
8:55a LIS » 12:45a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h50m)
$226
outward: Sep 7, 2018
1:15p BUD » 8:05p LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (6h50m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
10:05a LIS » 7:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h05m)
$253
outward: Aug 24, 2018
8:50a BUD » 6:30p LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
6:25p LIS » 8:20a BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (13h55m)
$257
outward: Jul 30, 2018
4:15p BUD » 8:10p LIS
Wizz Air direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 8, 2018
6:15p LIS » 7:55p BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (25h40m)
$266
outward: Aug 7, 2018
3:20p BUD » 8:40a LIS
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
2:40p LIS » 11:40p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h)
$270
outward: Aug 17, 2018
4:15p BUD » 8:10p LIS
Wizz Air direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
8:50p LIS » 12:25a BUD
Wizz Air direct (3h35m)
$270
outward: Aug 17, 2018
4:15p BUD » 8:10p LIS
Wizz Air direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
8:50p LIS » 12:25a BUD
Wizz Air direct (3h35m)
$274
outward: Aug 24, 2018
8:50a BUD » 6:30p LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
6:15p LIS » 8:20a BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (14h05m)
$276
outward: Aug 17, 2018
4:15p BUD » 8:10p LIS
Wizz Air direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
8:50p LIS » 12:25a BUD
Wizz Air direct (3h35m)
$289
outward: Jul 31, 2018
6:15p BUD » 12:10a LIS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
7:45a LIS » 10:30a BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h45m)
$290
outward: Jul 26, 2018
5:10p BUD » 3:55p LIS
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h45m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
8:55a LIS » 12:45a BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h50m)
$310
outward: Jul 30, 2018
4:15p BUD » 8:10p LIS
Wizz Air direct (3h55m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
6:25p LIS » 8:20a BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (13h55m)
$339
outward: Jul 23, 2018
4:15p BUD » 8:10p LIS
Wizz Air direct (3h55m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
9:40p LIS » 2:40p BUD
Iberia 1 stop (17h)
$349
outward: Jul 27, 2018
6:05a BUD » 12:00a LIS
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h55m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
5:00p LIS » 11:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h10m)
$350
outward: Jul 26, 2018
5:10p BUD » 11:15p LIS
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
5:00p LIS » 11:10p BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h10m)
$501
outward: Aug 23, 2018
8:30p BUD » 9:20a LIS
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
3:25p LIS » 10:15p BUD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Lisbon (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Budapest Lisbon flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Budapest - Lisbon with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Lisbon London - Lisbon Miami - Lisbon Chicago - Lisbon See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Budapest to Lisbon

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Iberia
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Vueling
  • Wizz Air
Wizz Air
outbound: Aug 7, 2018
Wizz Air 1 stop
return: Aug 9, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
Vueling
outbound: Aug 24, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Aug 26, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Sep 7, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Sep 10, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Oct 11, 2018
TAP Air Portugal direct
return: Oct 15, 2018
TAP Air Portugal direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Aug 7, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Aug 9, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Iberia
outbound: Aug 7, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
return: Aug 9, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Aug 24, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 26, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Budapest - Lisbon

Average flight duration: 3h43m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Lisbon, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 1:49 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 64ºF, max. 79ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 2:49 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 85ºF