Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to Liverpool, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Belfast to Liverpool by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$42
outward: Dec 19, 2018
7:30a BFS » 8:35a MAN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: Dec 22, 2018
5:55p MAN » 7:00p BFS
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
$137
outward: Dec 18, 2018
9:25p BHD » 10:25p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
8:00a MAN » 9:00a BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
$137
outward: Dec 18, 2018
9:25p BHD » 10:25p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 22, 2018
9:35a MAN » 10:35a BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
$137
outward: Dec 18, 2018
9:25p BHD » 10:25p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 23, 2018
7:40p MAN » 8:40p BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
$137
outward: Dec 20, 2018
11:20a BHD » 12:20p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
8:00a MAN » 9:00a BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
$137
outward: Dec 20, 2018
11:20a BHD » 12:20p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 22, 2018
9:35a MAN » 10:35a BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
$137
outward: Dec 20, 2018
11:20a BHD » 12:20p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 23, 2018
7:40p MAN » 8:40p BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
$145
outward: Dec 19, 2018
11:20a BHD » 12:20p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
12:50p MAN » 1:50p BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
$145
outward: Dec 19, 2018
11:20a BHD » 12:20p MAN
Flybe direct (1h)
inbound: Dec 23, 2018
7:40p MAN » 8:40p BHD
Flybe direct (1h)
Return
Departure
19 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
21 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
22 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
23 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
24 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
25 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
15 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
16 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
17 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
18 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$137 $137 $137
19 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$145 $41 $145
20 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$137 $137 $137
21 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Liverpool (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Belfast Liverpool flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - Liverpool with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Liverpool London - Liverpool See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to Liverpool

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
easyJet
outbound: Oct 20, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Oct 21, 2018
easyJet direct

Travel tips for flights Belfast - Liverpool

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Liverpool, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 11:09 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 45ºF, max. 55ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 11:09 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 41ºF, max. 55ºF