Take off on cheap flights from Reykjavik to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Reykjavik to London by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$76
outward: Oct 24, 2018
8:55p KEF » 11:50p LTN
Wizz Air direct (2h55m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
5:10p LTN » 8:10p KEF
Wizz Air direct (3h)
$116
outward: Oct 19, 2018
8:55p KEF » 11:50p LTN
Wizz Air direct (2h55m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
4:30p LTN » 1:50a KEF
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h20m)
$167
outward: Oct 18, 2018
2:05p KEF » 5:15p STN
WOW air direct (3h10m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
4:30p LTN » 1:50a KEF
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h20m)
$176
outward: Oct 18, 2018
6:10p KEF » 9:10p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$176
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$181
outward: Oct 18, 2018
6:10p KEF » 9:10p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$181
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$181
outward: Oct 20, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$183
outward: Oct 17, 2018
9:35a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$188
outward: Oct 6, 2018
8:10a KEF » 11:25a LGW
WOW air direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 13, 2018
9:40p LGW » 1:00a KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
$188
outward: Oct 31, 2018
8:40a KEF » 11:50a LHR
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
9:40p LGW » 12:50a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
$190
outward: Oct 24, 2018
8:10a KEF » 11:25a LGW
WOW air direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
9:25p LGW » 12:55a KEF
WOW air direct (3h30m)
$192
outward: Oct 6, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
10:10p LGW » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$193
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$193
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$194
outward: Oct 23, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
9:40p LGW » 12:50a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
$195
outward: Oct 4, 2018
2:05p KEF » 5:15p STN
WOW air direct (3h10m)
inbound: Oct 13, 2018
9:40p LGW » 1:00a KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
$195
outward: Oct 5, 2018
2:05p KEF » 5:15p STN
WOW air direct (3h10m)
inbound: Oct 13, 2018
9:40p LGW » 1:00a KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
$195
outward: Oct 31, 2018
8:40a KEF » 11:50a LHR
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
9:30p LHR » 12:40a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
$195
outward: Oct 31, 2018
8:40a KEF » 11:50a LHR
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Nov 6, 2018
9:30p LHR » 12:40a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
$195
outward: Nov 1, 2018
8:40a KEF » 11:50a LHR
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
9:40p LGW » 12:50a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
$197
outward: Oct 6, 2018
8:10a KEF » 11:25a LGW
WOW air direct (3h15m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
6:20p STN » 9:30p KEF
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$197
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$197
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$197
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$197
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$200
outward: Oct 17, 2018
9:35a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$200
outward: Oct 17, 2018
9:35a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
10:10p LHR » 1:10a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h)
$201
outward: Oct 23, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
9:30p LHR » 12:40a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
$201
outward: Oct 23, 2018
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
9:30p LHR » 12:40a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
Return
Departure
10 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
11 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
12 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
13 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
14 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
15 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
16 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
04 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$195 $202 $202
05 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$195 $202
06 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$188 $192 $196
07 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
08 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
09 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Reykjavik London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Reykjavik - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - London New York - London Miami - London Chicago - London San Francisco - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Reykjavik to London

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Icelandair
  • WOW air
WOW air
outbound: Oct 18, 2018
WOW air direct
return: Oct 23, 2018
WOW air direct
Icelandair
outbound: Oct 19, 2018
Icelandair direct
return: Oct 26, 2018
Icelandair direct

Travel tips for flights Reykjavik - London

Average flight duration: 3h11m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2018 12:44 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 54ºF, max. 60ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Reykjavik, Iceland
  • Airport(s):
  • Reykjavík Airport (RKV)
  • Keflavik International Airport (KEF)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2018 11:44 AM, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 38ºF, max. 42ºF