Take off on cheap flights from Seoul to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Seoul to London by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$651
outward: Dec 15, 2018
11:50a GMP » 6:45p LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (30h55m)
inbound: Dec 29, 2018
10:00p LHR » 3:55a ICN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (29h55m)
$655
outward: May 29, 2018
4:15a ICN » 4:05p LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (35h50m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
11:35p LHR » 8:25a ICN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h50m)
$691
outward: Dec 14, 2018
3:10a ICN » 6:20p LHR
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
11:25a LHR » 1:30a ICN
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
$691
outward: Dec 14, 2018
3:10a ICN » 6:20p LHR
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: Dec 29, 2018
11:25a LHR » 1:30a ICN
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
$691
outward: Dec 15, 2018
3:10a ICN » 6:20p LHR
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
11:25a LHR » 1:30a ICN
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
$707
outward: Dec 16, 2018
3:05a ICN » 6:10p LHR
Finnair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
11:20a LHR » 1:10a ICN
Finnair 1 stop (13h50m)
$707
outward: Dec 16, 2018
3:05a ICN » 6:10p LHR
Finnair 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: Dec 29, 2018
8:30a LHR » 1:10a ICN
Finnair 1 stop (16h40m)
$764
outward: Dec 14, 2018
3:50p ICN » 2:20p STN
Emirates 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
10:40a LGW » 8:50a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (22h10m)
$764
outward: Dec 15, 2018
3:50p ICN » 2:20p STN
Emirates 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
10:40a LGW » 8:50a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (22h10m)
$764
outward: Dec 16, 2018
3:50p ICN » 2:20p STN
Emirates 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
10:40a LGW » 8:50a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (22h10m)
$764
outward: May 28, 2018
4:55p ICN » 3:25p LHR
Emirates 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
3:30p LGW » 9:55a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (18h25m)
$767
outward: May 28, 2018
6:00p ICN » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
10:35a LHR » 4:35a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h)
$767
outward: May 28, 2018
6:00p ICN » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
10:35a LHR » 4:35a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h)
$767
outward: May 29, 2018
6:00p ICN » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
10:35a LHR » 4:35a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h)
$767
outward: May 29, 2018
6:00p ICN » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
10:35a LHR » 4:35a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h)
$767
outward: May 29, 2018
6:00p ICN » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
10:35a LHR » 4:35a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h)
$901
outward: Aug 4, 2018
1:35p ICN » 9:35p LHR
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (32h)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
11:20p LHR » 10:20p ICN
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (23h)
$1,145
outward: Aug 5, 2018
4:55p ICN » 1:25p LHR
Emirates 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
3:30p LGW » 9:55a ICN
Emirates 1 stop (18h25m)
$1,225
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:00a GMP » 4:50p LHR
Japan Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
10:30a LHR » 3:45a GMP
Japan Airlines 1 stop (17h15m)
$1,237
outward: Aug 5, 2018
12:20p GMP » 7:25a LHR
Japan Airlines 1 stop (19h05m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
10:30a LHR » 3:45a GMP
Japan Airlines 1 stop (17h15m)
$1,274
outward: Aug 2, 2018
6:00p ICN » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
10:35a LHR » 4:35a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h)
$1,274
outward: Aug 2, 2018
6:00p ICN » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
10:35a LHR » 4:35a ICN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h)
$1,275
outward: Aug 4, 2018
5:45p ICN » 2:15p LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
5:00p LHR » 10:00a ICN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h)
$1,296
outward: Aug 4, 2018
7:40a ICN » 10:10p LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: Aug 26, 2018
3:45p LHR » 7:50a ICN
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
$1,305
outward: Aug 4, 2018
7:40a ICN » 10:10p LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
7:20a LHR » 12:10a ICN
Air France 1 stop (16h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Seoul London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Seoul - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - London New York - London Miami - London Chicago - London San Francisco - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Seoul to London

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
Etihad Airways
outbound: Aug 4, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 25, 2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
Qatar Airways
outbound: Aug 4, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 25, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Aug 4, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Aug 25, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: May 29, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Jun 5, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
KLM
outbound: May 29, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Jun 5, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Seoul - London

Average flight duration: 19h14m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 1:15 AM, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Seoul, South Korea
  • Airport(s):
  • Gimpo International Airport (GMP)
  • Incheon International Airport (ICN)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 9:15 AM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 54ºF, max. 72ºF