Take off on cheap flights from Albuquerque to Los Angeles, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Albuquerque to Los Angeles by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$155
outward: Jun 17, 2018
1:55p ABQ » 3:55p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 24, 2018
6:40a LAX » 8:30a ABQ
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$155
outward: Jun 17, 2018
1:55p ABQ » 3:55p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 23, 2018
7:35a LAX » 9:20a ABQ
Southwest Airlines direct (1h45m)
$166
outward: Jun 19, 2018
6:55a ABQ » 8:55a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 24, 2018
2:40p LAX » 5:55p ABQ
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h15m)
$184
outward: Jun 27, 2018
6:55a ABQ » 8:55a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
4:50a LAX » 8:10a ABQ
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$197
outward: Jun 27, 2018
6:55a ABQ » 8:55a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
6:40a LAX » 8:30a ABQ
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$200
outward: Jun 26, 2018
3:00p ABQ » 5:00p LAX
Delta Air Lines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
4:41a LAX » 6:42a ABQ
Delta Air Lines direct (2h01m)
$202
outward: Jun 24, 2018
1:55p ABQ » 3:55p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
6:40a LAX » 8:30a ABQ
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$205
outward: Jun 24, 2018
1:55p ABQ » 3:55p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
6:40a LAX » 8:30a ABQ
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$206
outward: Jul 29, 2018
3:45a ABQ » 5:45a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
7:35a LAX » 9:20a ABQ
Southwest Airlines direct (1h45m)
$208
outward: Jul 29, 2018
3:45a ABQ » 5:45a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
7:35a LAX » 9:20a ABQ
Southwest Airlines direct (1h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Los Angeles (USA):
Find the cheapest Albuquerque Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Albuquerque - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Los Angeles New York - Los Angeles London - Los Angeles Miami - Los Angeles Chicago - Los Angeles San Francisco - Los Angeles See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Albuquerque to Los Angeles

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • United Airlines
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Jun 17, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Jun 23, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 18, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: Jun 24, 2018
United Airlines direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jun 17, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Jun 23, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Jun 17, 2018
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 23, 2018
Frontier Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Albuquerque - Los Angeles

Average flight duration: 1h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 8:18 PM, GMT-7
  • Departure city:
  • Albuquerque, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Albuquerque International Sunport (ABQ)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 9:18 PM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 85ºF