Take off on cheap flights from El Paso to Los Angeles, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from El Paso to Los Angeles by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$168
outward: Jun 20, 2018
2:45p ELP » 6:00p ONT
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h15m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
5:10a ONT » 8:40a ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h30m)
$195
outward: Jun 21, 2018
4:45a ELP » 6:55a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
4:50p LAX » 6:40p ELP
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$195
outward: Jun 21, 2018
4:45a ELP » 6:55a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
4:50p LAX » 6:40p ELP
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$201
outward: Jun 18, 2018
3:20a ELP » 5:25a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
4:50p LAX » 6:40p ELP
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$207
outward: Jun 21, 2018
4:45a ELP » 6:55a LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
4:50p LAX » 6:40p ELP
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$207
outward: Jun 10, 2018
2:19p ELP » 4:35p LAX
American Airlines direct (2h16m)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
5:04a LAX » 6:58a ELP
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
$209
outward: Jun 17, 2018
1:40p ELP » 5:55p LAX
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h15m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
4:50p LAX » 6:40p ELP
Southwest Airlines direct (1h50m)
$211
outward: Jun 10, 2018
1:40p ELP » 5:40p BUR
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
2:35a BUR » 6:35a ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$212
outward: Jun 10, 2018
1:40p ELP » 5:40p BUR
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
2:35a BUR » 6:35a ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$218
outward: Jun 17, 2018
2:00p ELP » 4:05p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
3:10p LAX » 7:10p ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$220
outward: Jun 10, 2018
1:40p ELP » 5:40p BUR
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
2:35a BUR » 6:35a ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
$222
outward: Jun 10, 2018
1:40p ELP » 5:40p BUR
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
12:40a BUR » 6:30a ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
$250
outward: Jul 9, 2018
1:55p ELP » 5:25p BUR
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h30m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
4:05a BUR » 8:40a ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h35m)
$301
outward: Jun 3, 2018
2:25p ELP » 6:05p BUR
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h40m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
4:25p BUR » 7:45p ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$358
outward: Jul 9, 2018
2:45a ELP » 7:29p LAX
American Airlines 1 stop (16h44m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
5:04a LAX » 6:59a ELP
American Airlines direct (1h55m)
$495
outward: Jul 7, 2018
9:15p ELP » 8:24a ONT
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (11h09m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
5:05a LAX » 8:40a ELP
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (3h35m)
$654
outward: Jul 7, 2018
9:15p ELP » 8:37a LAX
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (11h22m)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
9:30p LAX » 8:25p ELP
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (22h55m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest El Paso Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for El Paso - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Los Angeles New York - Los Angeles London - Los Angeles Miami - Los Angeles Chicago - Los Angeles San Francisco - Los Angeles See more routes

Airlines operating flights from El Paso to Los Angeles

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • Allegiant Air
  • American Airlines
  • United Airlines
Allegiant Air
outbound: Jul 9, 2018
Allegiant Air 1 stop
return: Jul 9, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 19, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Jul 19, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Jul 9, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Jul 9, 2018
American Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights El Paso - Los Angeles

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 6:27 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 69ºF
  • Departure city:
  • El Paso, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • El Paso International Airport (ELP)
  • Biggs Army Air Field (BIF)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 7:27 PM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 96ºF