Take off on cheap flights from New Orleans to Los Angeles, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from New Orleans to Los Angeles by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$191
outward: Jun 11, 2018
11:01p MSY » 3:19a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h18m)
inbound: Jun 21, 2018
12:33a LAX » 7:22a MSY
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (6h49m)
$201
outward: May 30, 2018
12:48a MSY » 8:23a LAX
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
10:09p LAX » 1:54a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h45m)
$205
outward: Jul 25, 2018
1:45a MSY » 8:22a LAX
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (6h37m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
2:55a LAX » 6:44a MSY
Delta Air Lines direct (3h49m)
$207
outward: Aug 30, 2018
11:05p MSY » 3:07a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h02m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
10:00p LAX » 1:48a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h48m)
$212
outward: Aug 24, 2018
11:05p MSY » 3:07a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h02m)
inbound: Sep 8, 2018
10:00p LAX » 1:48a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h48m)
$213
outward: Jul 24, 2018
11:05p MSY » 3:05a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
4:05a LAX » 7:50a MSY
Southwest Airlines direct (3h45m)
$220
outward: Jun 11, 2018
11:01p MSY » 3:19a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h18m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
10:00p LAX » 1:49a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h49m)
$221
outward: Jun 11, 2018
11:01p MSY » 3:19a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h18m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
10:00p LAX » 1:49a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h49m)
$221
outward: May 27, 2018
1:49a MSY » 8:23a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (6h34m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
9:45p LAX » 2:54a MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (5h09m)
$224
outward: Jul 24, 2018
11:05p MSY » 3:05a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
10:00p LAX » 1:49a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h49m)
$224
outward: Jul 24, 2018
11:05p MSY » 3:05a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
4:05a LAX » 7:50a MSY
Southwest Airlines direct (3h45m)
$224
outward: Oct 17, 2018
10:54p MSY » 4:36a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (5h42m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
9:55a LAX » 3:51p MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (5h56m)
$227
outward: Jun 11, 2018
11:01p MSY » 3:19a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h18m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
10:00p LAX » 1:49a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h49m)
$227
outward: Jun 11, 2018
11:01p MSY » 3:19a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h18m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
10:00p LAX » 1:49a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h49m)
$230
outward: Oct 17, 2018
1:45p MSY » 5:45p LAX
Delta Air Lines direct (4h)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
2:55a LAX » 6:47a MSY
Delta Air Lines direct (3h52m)
$231
outward: May 27, 2018
1:49a MSY » 8:23a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (6h34m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
10:30p LAX » 4:26a MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (5h56m)
$231
outward: Jun 23, 2018
11:05p MSY » 3:05a LAX
Spirit Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
3:00a LAX » 6:49a MSY
Delta Air Lines direct (3h49m)
$231
outward: May 27, 2018
12:10a MSY » 5:53a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (5h43m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
10:09p LAX » 1:54a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (3h45m)
$232
outward: Aug 31, 2018
2:50p MSY » 6:50p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
4:00a LAX » 7:50a MSY
Southwest Airlines direct (3h50m)
$235
outward: Aug 31, 2018
5:35p MSY » 9:35p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
4:00a LAX » 7:50a MSY
Southwest Airlines direct (3h50m)
$236
outward: Jul 13, 2018
1:50a MSY » 5:49a LAX
Delta Air Lines direct (3h59m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
6:20a LAX » 3:09p MSY
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (8h49m)
$240
outward: Jul 13, 2018
1:50a MSY » 5:49a LAX
Delta Air Lines direct (3h59m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2018
2:55a LAX » 6:44a MSY
Delta Air Lines direct (3h49m)
$240
outward: Jul 25, 2018
1:50a MSY » 5:49a LAX
Delta Air Lines direct (3h59m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
2:55a LAX » 6:44a MSY
Delta Air Lines direct (3h49m)
$241
outward: Jul 12, 2018
10:55p MSY » 6:37a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (7h42m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
3:00a LAX » 12:32p MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (9h32m)
$241
outward: Aug 31, 2018
2:50p MSY » 6:50p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
4:00a LAX » 7:50a MSY
Southwest Airlines direct (3h50m)
$241
outward: Jul 26, 2018
12:35a MSY » 6:37a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (6h02m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
3:00a LAX » 12:32p MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (9h32m)
$242
outward: Jul 11, 2018
11:25p MSY » 6:56a LAX
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (7h31m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
4:05a LAX » 7:50a MSY
Southwest Airlines direct (3h45m)
$242
outward: Aug 31, 2018
5:35p MSY » 9:35p LAX
Southwest Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
4:00a LAX » 7:50a MSY
Southwest Airlines direct (3h50m)
$243
outward: Jul 12, 2018
10:55p MSY » 6:37a LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (7h42m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
3:00a LAX » 12:32p MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (9h32m)
$244
outward: Jul 12, 2018
12:30p MSY » 6:32p LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (6h02m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
3:00a LAX » 12:32p MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (9h32m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Los Angeles (USA):
Find the cheapest New Orleans Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for New Orleans - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Los Angeles New York - Los Angeles London - Los Angeles Miami - Los Angeles Chicago - Los Angeles San Francisco - Los Angeles See more routes

Airlines operating flights from New Orleans to Los Angeles

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Jun 11, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Jun 20, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: May 29, 2018
Southwest Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 5, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jul 12, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Jul 18, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
United Airlines
outbound: May 29, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 5, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Jun 28, 2018
American Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 2, 2018
American Airlines direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jun 28, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Jul 2, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights New Orleans - Los Angeles

Average flight duration: 3h54m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 10:46 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 58ºF, max. 69ºF
  • Departure city:
  • New Orleans, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 12:46 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 84ºF