Take off on cheap flights from Manila to Chennai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Manila to Chennai by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$293
outward: Jun 30, 2018
6:55a MNL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:45a MAA » 4:15p MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (11h30m)
$293
outward: Jun 30, 2018
6:55a MNL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
8:15p MAA » 8:40a MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h25m)
$296
outward: Jun 30, 2018
11:00a MNL » 4:15a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
8:15p MAA » 6:30a MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (10h15m)
$296
outward: Jun 30, 2018
11:00a MNL » 4:15a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:45a MAA » 7:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
$297
outward: Jun 30, 2018
6:55a MNL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:45a MAA » 7:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
$301
outward: Jun 30, 2018
11:00a MNL » 4:15a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:45a MAA » 7:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
$302
outward: Jun 30, 2018
11:00a MNL » 4:15a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
2:00a MAA » 3:50a MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h50m)
$302
outward: Jun 30, 2018
6:55a MNL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
8:15p MAA » 8:40a MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h25m)
$303
outward: Jun 30, 2018
6:55a MNL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:45a MAA » 4:15p MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (11h30m)
$303
outward: Jun 30, 2018
12:35a MNL » 7:35p MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
8:15p MAA » 6:30a MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (10h15m)
$313
outward: Jun 27, 2018
11:00a MNL » 4:15a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
8:15p MAA » 4:15p MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (20h)
$320
outward: Jun 30, 2018
11:00a MNL » 4:15a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
2:00a MAA » 4:30p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
$324
outward: Jun 30, 2018
12:35a MNL » 7:35p MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
4:45a MAA » 4:15p MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (11h30m)
$340
outward: Nov 5, 2018
5:40a MNL » 6:25p MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
7:00p MAA » 5:15a MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (10h15m)
$347
outward: Aug 11, 2018
11:15p MNL » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: Aug 17, 2018
9:50p MAA » 3:30p MNL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
$347
outward: Aug 11, 2018
11:15p MNL » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: Aug 17, 2018
9:50p MAA » 3:30p MNL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
$365
outward: Jun 5, 2018
6:55a MNL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
8:15p MAA » 6:30a MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (10h15m)
$393
outward: May 25, 2018
6:55a MNL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
8:15p MAA » 8:40a MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h25m)
$435
outward: Jun 6, 2018
4:30p MNL » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways 1 stop (28h20m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
9:50p MAA » 3:30p MNL
Tiger Airways 1 stop (17h40m)
$490
outward: May 24, 2018
2:50p MNL » 4:15a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: May 31, 2018
4:45a MAA » 7:15p MNL
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
$496
outward: May 26, 2018
6:55a MNL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
4:45a MAA » 6:30a MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (25h45m)
$496
outward: May 26, 2018
6:55a MNL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
4:45a MAA » 6:30a MNL
AirAsia 1 stop (25h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chennai (India):
Find the cheapest Manila Chennai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manila - Chennai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Chennai London - Chennai Chicago - Chennai San Francisco - Chennai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manila to Chennai

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • AirAsia
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Thai Airways
  • Tiger Airways
AirAsia
outbound: Nov 5, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
return: Nov 12, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
Tiger Airways
outbound: Aug 12, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 18, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
Thai Airways
outbound: Aug 12, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 18, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Sep 22, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 30, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Manila - Chennai

Average flight duration: 18h37m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chennai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 8:01 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 84ºF, max. 92ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 10:31 AM, GMT+8