Take off on cheap flights from Miami to Madrid, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Miami to Madrid by date

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$421
Unknown Company outward: Oct 8, 2019
10:55p MIA » 12:00p MAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: Oct 21, 2019
6:10a MAD » 8:50p MIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
$431
TAP Air Portugal outward: Jan 25, 2020
10:45p MIA » 9:20a MAD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: Feb 3, 2020
9:05p MAD » 8:55p MIA
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (23h50m)
$431
TAP Air Portugal outward: Jan 25, 2020
10:45p MIA » 9:20a MAD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (10h35m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: Feb 3, 2020
9:05p MAD » 8:55p MIA
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (23h50m)
$525
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
9:00p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (11h25m)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$527
Air Europa outward: Oct 9, 2019
3:30a MIA » 12:05p MAD
Air Europa direct (8h35m)
Air Europa inbound: Oct 21, 2019
3:25p MAD » 12:45a MIA
Air Europa direct (9h20m)
$533
Air Europa outward: May 13, 2019
3:30a MIA » 12:05p MAD
Air Europa direct (8h35m)
Air Europa inbound: May 27, 2019
3:25p MAD » 12:45a MIA
Air Europa direct (9h20m)
$533
Air Europa outward: Oct 9, 2019
3:30a MIA » 12:05p MAD
Air Europa direct (8h35m)
Air Europa inbound: Oct 21, 2019
3:25p MAD » 12:45a MIA
Air Europa direct (9h20m)
$534
Air Europa outward: Oct 9, 2019
3:30a MIA » 12:05p MAD
Air Europa direct (8h35m)
Air Europa inbound: Oct 21, 2019
3:25p MAD » 12:45a MIA
Air Europa direct (9h20m)
$541
Unknown Company outward: Oct 8, 2019
10:30p MIA » 1:30p MAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
Unknown Company inbound: Oct 21, 2019
8:00a MAD » 3:00a FLL
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
$546
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
4:55a MIA » 1:55p MAD
Iberia direct (9h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$547
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
9:00p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (11h25m)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$547
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$547
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$547
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
4:55a MIA » 1:55p MAD
Iberia direct (9h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$548
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
4:55a MIA » 1:55p MAD
Iberia direct (9h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$549
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
12:45p MIA » 7:55a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (19h10m)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$550
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
9:00p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (11h25m)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$550
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$550
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$550
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$551
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
9:00p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (11h25m)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$551
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
9:00p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (11h25m)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$551
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$551
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$551
Iberia outward: Sep 10, 2019
12:25p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (20h)
Iberia inbound: Oct 11, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$552
Iberia outward: Sep 9, 2019
9:00p MIA » 8:25a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (11h25m)
Iberia inbound: Oct 10, 2019
10:55a MAD » 12:05a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (13h10m)
$552
American Airlines outward: Jul 10, 2019
9:06p MIA » 8:25a MAD
American Airlines 1 stop (11h19m)
American Airlines inbound: Jul 24, 2019
11:50a MAD » 9:00p MIA
American Airlines direct (9h10m)
$552
Iberia outward: Apr 30, 2019
12:55p MIA » 7:55a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (19h)
Iberia inbound: May 14, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$552
Iberia outward: Apr 30, 2019
12:55p MIA » 7:55a MAD
Iberia 1 stop (19h)
Iberia inbound: May 14, 2019
12:40p MAD » 8:25a MIA
Iberia 1 stop (19h45m)
$554
American Airlines outward: Sep 10, 2019
7:55p MIA » 7:55a MAD
American Airlines 1 stop (12h)
American Airlines inbound: Oct 11, 2019
11:50a MAD » 9:00p MIA
American Airlines direct (9h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Madrid (Spain):
Find the cheapest Miami Madrid flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Miami - Madrid with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Miami to Madrid

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Iberia
  • Lufthansa
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • TAP Air Portugal
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Jan 25, 2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Feb 3, 2020
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: May 12, 2019
Air Europa direct
return: May 27, 2019
Air Europa direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jan 25, 2020
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: Feb 3, 2020
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
Air Canada
outbound: May 28, 2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: Jun 18, 2019
Air Canada 1 stop
Air France
outbound: May 12, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: May 27, 2019
Air France 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Apr 26, 2019
American Airlines 1 stop
return: May 8, 2019
American Airlines direct
British Airways
outbound: Apr 28, 2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: May 13, 2019
Finnair direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Apr 28, 2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: May 13, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
Royal Air Maroc
outbound: Apr 26, 2019
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: May 8, 2019
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
Iberia
outbound: Apr 26, 2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: May 8, 2019
Iberia 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Miami - Madrid

Average flight duration: 9h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Madrid, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Aeroporto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas (MAD)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 23, 2019 2:13 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 43ºF, max. 54ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • Apr 23, 2019 8:13 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 77ºF