Take off on cheap flights from London to Manila, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Manila by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$495
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:25p LHR » 5:00p MNL
Air China 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
12:25a MNL » 9:40p LHR
Air China 1 stop (21h15m)
$495
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:25p LHR » 5:00p MNL
Air China 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
12:25a MNL » 9:40p LHR
Air China 1 stop (21h15m)
$497
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:25p LHR » 5:00p MNL
Air China 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
12:25a MNL » 9:40p LHR
Air China 1 stop (21h15m)
$518
outward: May 10, 2019
11:40p LHR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (18h)
inbound: May 21, 2019
12:20a MNL » 9:40p LHR
Air China 1 stop (21h20m)
$544
outward: Oct 16, 2018
10:55a LHR » 4:55a MNL
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (18h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
10:30a MNL » 3:30p LHR
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (29h)
$585
outward: Sep 24, 2018
9:50p LHR » 3:50p MNL
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
1:45a MNL » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (18h25m)
$585
outward: Sep 24, 2018
9:50p LHR » 3:50p MNL
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
1:45a MNL » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (18h25m)
$585
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:50p LHR » 3:50p MNL
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
1:45a MNL » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (18h25m)
$585
outward: Sep 25, 2018
9:50p LHR » 3:50p MNL
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
1:45a MNL » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (18h25m)
$585
outward: Sep 26, 2018
9:50p LHR » 3:50p MNL
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
1:45a MNL » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (18h25m)
$585
outward: Sep 26, 2018
9:50p LHR » 3:50p MNL
Oman Air 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
1:45a MNL » 8:10p LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (18h25m)
$586
outward: Oct 2, 2018
5:35p LHR » 10:30a MNL
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
3:20p MNL » 2:45p LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (23h25m)
$588
outward: Sep 27, 2018
6:45p LHR » 2:30p MNL
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: Oct 25, 2018
3:05p MNL » 7:25a LHR
Royal Brunei Airlines 1 stop (40h20m)
$590
outward: Sep 24, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 24, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 24, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 24, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 25, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 25, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 26, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 26, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 26, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$590
outward: Sep 26, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
5:35p MNL » 2:00p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
$593
outward: Feb 16, 2019
4:35p LHR » 9:25a MNL
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:20p MNL » 2:45p LHR
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (23h25m)
$601
outward: Apr 5, 2019
9:25p LHR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (20h15m)
inbound: Apr 20, 2019
12:20a MNL » 6:45p LHR
Air China 1 stop (18h25m)
$601
outward: Apr 5, 2019
9:25p LHR » 5:40p MNL
Air China 1 stop (20h15m)
inbound: Apr 20, 2019
12:20a MNL » 6:45p LHR
Air China 1 stop (18h25m)
$602
outward: Oct 15, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:30p MNL » 1:05p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h35m)
$602
outward: Oct 15, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
4:30p MNL » 1:05p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h35m)
$602
outward: Oct 15, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:30p MNL » 1:05p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h35m)
$602
outward: Oct 16, 2018
4:00p LHR » 10:10a MNL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:30p MNL » 1:05p LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h35m)
Return
Departure
28 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
29 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
30 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
21 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
22 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
23 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
24 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$585 $590 $590
25 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$585 $494 $590
26 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$585 $590 $590
27 September Sep Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manila (Philippines):
Find the cheapest London Manila flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Manila with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Manila New York - Manila Chicago - Manila San Francisco - Manila See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Manila

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
Kuwait Airways
outbound: Apr 5, 2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: Apr 20, 2019
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Dec 29, 2018
Air France 2 stops
return: Jan 13, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: Sep 27, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 25, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
Air China
outbound: Apr 5, 2019
Air China 1 stop
return: Apr 20, 2019
Air China 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Sep 27, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 25, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Sep 27, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 25, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Oct 2, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 31, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jan 15, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: May 9, 2019
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights London - Manila

Average flight duration: 19h03m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 12:56 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 81ºF, max. 92ºF
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 5:56 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 71ºF