Take off on cheap flights from Newark to Manila, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Newark to Manila by date

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$532
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
7:55p EWR » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (21h50m)
Air China inbound: Feb 17, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$532
Air China outward: Feb 20, 2020
8:30a JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (33h15m)
Air China inbound: Mar 18, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$534
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
8:30a JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (33h15m)
Air China inbound: Feb 17, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$534
Air China outward: Feb 20, 2020
8:30a JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (33h15m)
Air China inbound: Mar 18, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$534
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
9:50p JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (19h55m)
Air China inbound: Feb 17, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$534
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
7:55p EWR » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (21h50m)
Air China inbound: Feb 19, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$534
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
9:50p JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (19h55m)
Air China inbound: Feb 19, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$534
Air China outward: Feb 20, 2020
7:55p EWR » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (21h50m)
Air China inbound: Mar 18, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$539
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
9:50p JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (19h55m)
Air China inbound: Feb 19, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$572
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
8:30a JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (33h15m)
Air China inbound: Feb 17, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$584
Air China outward: Feb 6, 2020
8:30a JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (33h15m)
Air China inbound: Feb 19, 2020
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$587
Air China outward: Sep 8, 2019
6:40p EWR » 6:50p MNL
Air China 1 stop (24h10m)
Air China inbound: Sep 20, 2019
12:25a MNL » 4:10p EWR
Air China 1 stop (39h45m)
$587
Air China outward: Dec 2, 2019
9:50p JFK » 5:45p MNL
Air China 1 stop (19h55m)
Air China inbound: Dec 18, 2019
11:20p MNL » 7:30p JFK
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
$613
Asiana Airlines outward: Feb 20, 2020
6:35a JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (33h25m)
Asiana Airlines inbound: Mar 19, 2020
4:20p MNL » 3:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (23h30m)
$625
Asiana Airlines outward: Feb 6, 2020
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
Asiana Airlines inbound: Feb 18, 2020
5:05a MNL » 4:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (35h45m)
$626
Asiana Airlines outward: Feb 6, 2020
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
Asiana Airlines inbound: Feb 18, 2020
4:20p MNL » 4:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
$626
Asiana Airlines outward: Feb 20, 2020
6:35a JFK » 4:05a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h30m)
Asiana Airlines inbound: Mar 19, 2020
4:20p MNL » 3:00a JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (34h40m)
$627
Asiana Airlines outward: Feb 6, 2020
7:00p JFK » 4:00p MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h)
Asiana Airlines inbound: Feb 18, 2020
4:20p MNL » 4:00a JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (35h40m)
$658
Korean Air outward: Feb 20, 2020
6:50a JFK » 4:00a MNL
Korean Air 1 stop (21h10m)
Korean Air inbound: Mar 19, 2020
5:30a MNL » 1:30a JFK
Korean Air 1 stop (20h)
$681
Asiana Airlines outward: Feb 6, 2020
6:35a JFK » 4:05a MNL
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (21h30m)
Asiana Airlines inbound: Feb 18, 2020
4:20p MNL » 4:50p JFK
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (24h30m)
$880
Singapore Airlines outward: Dec 24, 2019
2:15a JFK » 3:50p MNL
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (37h35m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: Jan 15, 2020
12:00p MNL » 5:15p JFK
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (29h15m)
$885
Singapore Airlines outward: Dec 24, 2019
2:15a JFK » 5:50a MNL
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (51h35m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: Jan 15, 2020
12:35a MNL » 5:15p JFK
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (40h40m)
$886
Singapore Airlines outward: Dec 24, 2019
2:15a JFK » 10:45a MNL
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (56h30m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: Jan 15, 2020
7:05a MNL » 5:15p JFK
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (34h10m)
$890
Singapore Airlines outward: Dec 24, 2019
2:15a JFK » 8:55a MNL
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (54h40m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: Jan 15, 2020
7:05a MNL » 5:15p JFK
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (34h10m)
$926
Singapore Airlines outward: Dec 24, 2019
2:15a JFK » 3:50p MNL
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (37h35m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: Jan 15, 2020
12:35a MNL » 5:15p JFK
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (40h40m)
$1,190
Singapore Airlines outward: Dec 24, 2019
2:15a JFK » 10:45a MNL
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (32h30m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: Jan 15, 2020
12:00p MNL » 5:15p JFK
Singapore Airlines 2 stops (29h15m)
$1,449
China Eastern Airlines outward: Dec 23, 2019
6:45a JFK » 4:10p MNL
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (33h25m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: Jan 14, 2020
11:35p MNL » 4:00a JFK
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (28h25m)
$1,540
China Southern Airlines outward: Dec 20, 2019
6:45a JFK » 8:35p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (37h50m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: Jan 6, 2020
9:45p MNL » 10:10a JFK
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (36h25m)
$1,541
Unknown Company outward: Dec 21, 2019
1:10a JFK » 1:15p MNL
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jan 7, 2020
7:35a MNL » 11:20p JFK
Unknown Company 2 stops (63h45m)
$1,547
China Southern Airlines outward: Dec 20, 2019
6:45a JFK » 3:30p MNL
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h45m)
China Southern Airlines inbound: Jan 6, 2020
9:45p MNL » 10:10a JFK
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (36h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manila (Philippines):
Find the cheapest Newark Manila flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newark - Manila with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Newark to Manila

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Air China
Air China
outbound: Oct 13, 2019
Air China 1 stop
return: Oct 21, 2019
Air China 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Newark - Manila

Information on Manila
Route

Average flight duration: 35h01m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manila, Philippines
  • Airport(s):
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL)
  • Sangley Point Air Base (NSP)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 25, 2019 12:10 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 86ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Newark, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 24, 2019 12:10 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 80ºF

Why travel by plane from Newark to Manila?

Newark benefits from proximity to New York, allowing travelers to easily access flights not only from Newark Liberty International Airport, but also from New York City airports such as John F. Kennedy International Airport. Connecting flights are available from airlines such as Philippine Airlines, Cathay Pacific and Air China, with a flight time of around 19h 25m. Landing in Manila's Ninoy Aquino International Airport, travelers can then choose to either take the bus or hail a taxi to Manila's city center.

What are some of the top sights and attractions in Manila?

Of the many things to see and do in Manila, one of the most popular is a trip to Intramuros, the city's historic walled district. Within this area, must-see landmarks include San Agustin Church and Fort Santiago. Elsewhere, the Rizal Shrine pays tribute to Jose Rizal, a Filipino nationalist: the shrine also contains a museum dedicated to the historic figure. Another attraction dedicated to Jose Rizal is Rizal Park, a large green park in Manila: within the grounds, visitors will find walkways, a musical fountain, and the Rizal Monument. Don't leave Manila without taking a trip to the Quiapo Church and Market.