Take off on cheap flights from Buffalo to Miami, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Buffalo to Miami by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$156
outward: Jul 6, 2018
8:35a IAG » 11:25a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h50m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
4:45a FLL » 7:38a IAG
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
$170
outward: Jul 6, 2018
11:15p BUF » 3:45a FLL
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
4:45a FLL » 7:38a IAG
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
$188
outward: Jul 6, 2018
8:35a IAG » 11:25a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h50m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
4:45a FLL » 7:38a IAG
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
$194
outward: Jul 6, 2018
11:30a BUF » 2:25p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
4:45a FLL » 7:38a IAG
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
$196
outward: Jul 13, 2018
8:35a IAG » 11:25a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h50m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
3:35p FLL » 6:35p BUF
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$198
outward: Aug 9, 2018
12:45p BUF » 3:40p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
4:30p FLL » 7:30p BUF
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$198
outward: Aug 9, 2018
12:45p BUF » 3:40p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
4:30p FLL » 7:30p BUF
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$200
outward: Aug 9, 2018
12:45p BUF » 3:40p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
4:30p FLL » 7:30p BUF
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$201
outward: Aug 9, 2018
12:45p BUF » 3:40p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
4:30p FLL » 7:30p BUF
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
$202
outward: Aug 9, 2018
12:45p BUF » 3:40p FLL
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
12:10p FLL » 4:40p BUF
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
$204
outward: Jul 6, 2018
8:35a IAG » 11:25a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h50m)
inbound: Jul 13, 2018
4:45a FLL » 7:38a IAG
Spirit Airlines direct (2h53m)
$226
outward: Aug 25, 2018
11:10p BUF » 5:54a FLL
JetBlue 1 stop (6h44m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
9:19p FLL » 12:19a BUF
JetBlue direct (3h)
$237
outward: Aug 25, 2018
4:05p BUF » 12:59a FLL
JetBlue 1 stop (8h54m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
9:19p FLL » 12:19a BUF
JetBlue direct (3h)
$237
outward: Oct 22, 2018
8:30a IAG » 11:21a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h51m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:00p FLL » 7:04p IAG
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (6h04m)
$240
outward: Oct 22, 2018
8:30a IAG » 11:21a FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h51m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
12:10a FLL » 2:05a BUF
Southwest Airlines direct (2h55m)
$247
outward: Aug 25, 2018
7:25p BUF » 12:05a FLL
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
12:10p FLL » 4:40p BUF
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
$248
outward: Oct 22, 2018
11:15p BUF » 4:25a PBI
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:45p PBI » 6:10p BUF
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h25m)
$266
outward: Oct 22, 2018
11:25p ROC » 4:25a PBI
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:45p PBI » 6:15p ROC
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
$268
outward: Oct 22, 2018
11:15p BUF » 4:25a PBI
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:45p PBI » 6:10p BUF
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h25m)
$290
outward: Oct 22, 2018
11:25p ROC » 4:25a PBI
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:45p PBI » 6:15p ROC
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
$406
outward: Jan 1, 2019
1:35p BUF » 9:16p MIA
United Airlines 1 stop (7h41m)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
1:30p MIA » 9:25p BUF
United Airlines 1 stop (7h55m)
$440
outward: Jan 1, 2019
5:50p BUF » 10:35p MIA
American Airlines 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
12:25p MIA » 5:00p BUF
American Airlines 1 stop (4h35m)
$449
outward: Jan 1, 2019
1:33p BUF » 4:58p FLL
JetBlue direct (3h25m)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
4:14p FLL » 10:45p BUF
JetBlue 1 stop (6h31m)
$449
outward: Jan 1, 2019
1:33p BUF » 4:58p FLL
JetBlue direct (3h25m)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
1:31p FLL » 10:45p BUF
JetBlue 1 stop (9h14m)
$565
outward: Jul 13, 2018
11:50a BUF » 5:20p MIA
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Jul 17, 2018
11:59p MIA » 5:50a BUF
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (5h51m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Miami (USA):
Find the cheapest Buffalo Miami flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Buffalo - Miami with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Miami New York - Miami London - Miami Chicago - Miami San Francisco - Miami See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Buffalo to Miami

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • JetBlue
  • Southwest Airlines
  • United Airlines
JetBlue
outbound: Jul 22, 2018
JetBlue direct
return: Jul 31, 2018
JetBlue direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Jul 5, 2018
Southwest Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 9, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jun 25, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: Jul 2, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Jul 22, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 31, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Jun 28, 2018
American Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 2, 2018
American Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Buffalo - Miami

Average flight duration: 2h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 11:15 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 81ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Buffalo, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Buffalo Niagara International Airport (BUF)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 11:15 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 76ºF