Take off on cheap flights from Cairo to Milan, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Cairo to Milan by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$235
outward: Mar 15, 2019
6:30a CAI » 10:30a MXP
Meridiana direct (4h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
1:40p MXP » 5:25p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$236
outward: Mar 15, 2019
6:25p CAI » 10:25p MXP
Meridiana direct (4h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
1:40p MXP » 5:25p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$236
outward: Mar 15, 2019
6:30a CAI » 10:30a MXP
Meridiana direct (4h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
1:40p MXP » 5:25p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$236
outward: Mar 15, 2019
6:25p CAI » 10:25p MXP
Meridiana direct (4h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
1:40p MXP » 5:25p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$237
outward: Mar 15, 2019
6:25p CAI » 10:25p MXP
Meridiana direct (4h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
1:40p MXP » 5:25p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$238
outward: Mar 15, 2019
6:30a CAI » 10:30a MXP
Meridiana direct (4h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
1:40p MXP » 5:25p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$255
outward: Jan 12, 2019
3:50a CAI » 10:30a MXP
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
1:40p MXP » 5:25p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$284
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:30a CAI » 5:30a MXP
Meridiana direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
9:50p MXP » 8:20a CAI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h30m)
$293
outward: Sep 14, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:15p BGY
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
4:10a BGY » 12:50p CAI
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
$435
outward: Aug 1, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:15p BGY
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 10, 2018
4:10a BGY » 12:50p CAI
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
$457
outward: Aug 29, 2018
3:10a CAI » 10:10a MXP
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
1:30p MXP » 5:15p CAI
Meridiana direct (3h45m)
$470
outward: Jul 18, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:15p BGY
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
4:10a BGY » 12:50p CAI
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
$497
outward: Jul 18, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:15p BGY
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
9:50p MXP » 12:50a CAI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (27h)
$500
outward: Jul 18, 2018
2:05p CAI » 10:15p BGY
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
4:10a BGY » 12:50p CAI
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (8h40m)
$533
outward: Jul 19, 2018
10:00a CAI » 1:50p MXP
Egyptair direct (3h50m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
3:25p MXP » 7:00p CAI
Egyptair direct (3h35m)
$563
outward: Sep 1, 2018
9:00p CAI » 11:45p MXP
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (26h45m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
6:50a MXP » 7:40a CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
$575
outward: Jul 19, 2018
3:20p CAI » 10:05p LIN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
7:05p MXP » 1:00p CAI
Swiss 1 stop (17h55m)
$589
outward: Jul 19, 2018
10:00a CAI » 1:50p MXP
Egyptair direct (3h50m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
3:25p MXP » 7:00p CAI
Egyptair direct (3h35m)
$594
outward: Jul 18, 2018
10:00a CAI » 1:50p MXP
Egyptair direct (3h50m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
3:25p MXP » 7:00p CAI
Egyptair direct (3h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Milan (Italy):
Find the cheapest Cairo Milan flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cairo - Milan with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Milan London - Milan Miami - Milan Chicago - Milan See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Cairo to Milan

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Meridiana
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
Meridiana
outbound: Aug 3, 2018
Meridiana direct
return: Aug 14, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Aug 15, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 30, 2018
Meridiana direct
Alitalia
outbound: Aug 15, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: Aug 30, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: Aug 15, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 30, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Aug 15, 2018
Air France 2 stops
return: Aug 30, 2018
Air France 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Cairo - Milan

Average flight duration: 3h42m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Milan, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Linate Airport (LIN)
  • Malpensa Airport (MXP)
  • Orio al Serio Airport (BGY)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 11:03 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 93ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 11:03 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 82ºF, max. 104ºF