Take off on cheap flights from New York to Montreal, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from New York to Montreal by date

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$134
outward: Mar 29, 2019
12:40p JFK » 1:56p BTV
JetBlue direct (1h16m)
inbound: Apr 3, 2019
3:37p BTV » 4:57p JFK
JetBlue direct (1h20m)
$156
outward: Jul 17, 2019
1:30p JFK » 2:45p BTV
JetBlue direct (1h15m)
inbound: Jul 24, 2019
3:25p BTV » 4:48p JFK
JetBlue direct (1h23m)
$166
outward: May 3, 2019
1:29p JFK » 2:48p BTV
JetBlue direct (1h19m)
inbound: May 12, 2019
11:30a BTV » 12:54p JFK
JetBlue direct (1h24m)
$167
outward: Mar 3, 2019
6:00p EWR » 9:35p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h35m)
inbound: Mar 7, 2019
5:00p YUL » 8:20p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$175
outward: Mar 15, 2019
12:55p EWR » 7:10p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (6h15m)
inbound: Apr 17, 2019
12:50a YUL » 2:14a LGA
Air Canada direct (1h24m)
$175
outward: Mar 15, 2019
12:55p EWR » 7:10p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (6h15m)
inbound: Apr 17, 2019
12:50a YUL » 2:14a LGA
Air Canada direct (1h24m)
$175
outward: Mar 15, 2019
3:10p EWR » 7:10p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Apr 17, 2019
7:10p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$175
outward: Jun 15, 2019
2:55p EWR » 9:15p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jun 19, 2019
3:10p YUL » 6:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$175
outward: Jun 15, 2019
2:55p EWR » 9:15p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jun 19, 2019
3:10p YUL » 6:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$176
outward: Apr 25, 2019
8:59p EWR » 3:05a YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (6h06m)
inbound: Apr 30, 2019
2:00a YUL » 3:37a EWR
Air Canada direct (1h37m)
$176
outward: Jul 12, 2019
12:30p EWR » 2:00p YUL
Air Canada direct (1h30m)
inbound: Jul 19, 2019
10:00p YUL » 1:50a EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h50m)
$176
outward: Mar 15, 2019
3:10p EWR » 9:10p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (6h)
inbound: Mar 18, 2019
4:50p YUL » 8:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h40m)
$176
outward: Jun 15, 2019
2:55p EWR » 9:15p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: Jun 19, 2019
10:00p YUL » 1:50a EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h50m)
$176
outward: Feb 28, 2019
2:55p EWR » 6:40p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: Mar 5, 2019
3:10p YUL » 7:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (4h20m)
$176
outward: Jul 18, 2019
4:00p EWR » 7:50p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h50m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2019
4:45p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (5h45m)
$176
outward: Jun 15, 2019
5:10p EWR » 9:15p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (4h05m)
inbound: Jun 19, 2019
1:50p YUL » 5:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h40m)
$176
outward: Mar 14, 2019
3:10p EWR » 8:10p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Mar 17, 2019
1:00a YUL » 2:36a EWR
Air Canada direct (1h36m)
$177
outward: Mar 2, 2019
1:50p EWR » 5:40p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h50m)
inbound: Mar 5, 2019
10:00p YUL » 1:50a EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h50m)
$177
outward: May 29, 2019
4:10p EWR » 8:00p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h50m)
inbound: Sep 6, 2019
8:00p YUL » 11:35p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h35m)
$177
outward: Apr 10, 2019
4:10p EWR » 8:45p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: Apr 12, 2019
10:15p YUL » 1:50a EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h35m)
$177
outward: Jul 3, 2019
12:30p EWR » 2:00p YUL
Air Canada direct (1h30m)
inbound: Jul 8, 2019
4:40p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (5h50m)
$180
outward: May 31, 2019
12:30p EWR » 2:00p YUL
Air Canada direct (1h30m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2019
4:15p YUL » 10:05p LGA
WestJet 1 stop (5h50m)
$188
outward: Jul 17, 2019
4:00p EWR » 7:39p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h39m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2019
7:10p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$188
outward: Jul 17, 2019
4:00p EWR » 7:39p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h39m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2019
7:10p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$188
outward: Jul 17, 2019
4:00p EWR » 7:39p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h39m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2019
6:10p YUL » 9:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$188
outward: Jul 18, 2019
5:05p EWR » 8:50p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2019
7:10p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$188
outward: Jul 18, 2019
5:05p EWR » 8:50p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2019
6:10p YUL » 9:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$188
outward: Jul 19, 2019
5:05p EWR » 8:50p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2019
7:10p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$188
outward: Jul 19, 2019
5:05p EWR » 8:50p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2019
7:10p YUL » 10:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
$188
outward: Jul 19, 2019
5:05p EWR » 8:50p YUL
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2019
6:10p YUL » 9:30p EWR
Porter Airlines 1 stop (3h20m)
Return
Departure
21 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
22 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
23 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
24 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
27 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
14 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
15 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
16 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
17 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$151 $182 $182 $182
18 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$182 $171 $182
19 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$182 $182 $182
20 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Montreal (Canada):
Find the cheapest New York Montreal flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for New York - Montreal with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from New York to Montreal

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
Air Canada
outbound: Mar 11, 2019
Air Canada direct
return: Mar 14, 2019
Air Canada direct
American Airlines
outbound: Apr 10, 2019
American Airlines direct
return: Apr 12, 2019
American Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: May 29, 2019
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Sep 6, 2019
United Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights New York - Montreal

Information on Montreal
Route

Average flight duration: 1h19m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Montreal, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 16, 2019 6:27 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 2ºF, max. 17ºF
  • Departure city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 16, 2019 6:27 PM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºF, max. 37ºF

Why opt to fly from New York to Montreal?

A large number of direct flights depart every day from airports across New York, such as John F. Kennedy International Airport and Newark Liberty International Airport, to Montreal's Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport. Operated by airlines including Delta Air Lines, United Airlines, Air Canada and WestJet, the flight takes approximately 1h 30m. By contrast, driving from New York to Montreal takes over 5h 30m, while traveling by train or bus takes almost 10 hours. With easy access to airports in both New York and Montreal thanks to a range of transport options including taxis, shuttle buses and public transport, flying is the fastest way to travel from city to city.

What is there to do and see in Montreal?

When visiting Montreal, one of the most popular ways to begin a trip is by climbing Mont Royal. As well as being a beautiful natural area in itself, the views from the top of Mont Royal over Montreal are simply breathtaking. Then, it's time to explore some of the Canadian city's most popular attractions. As well as the bustling cobblestone streets of Old Montreal (including the ever-popular St. Paul Street), there's also the Montreal Science Center, La Fontaine Park, and the Pointe-à-Callière Museum.