Take off on cheap flights from Athens to Moscow, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Athens to Moscow by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$214
outward: May 27, 2018
9:25p ATH » 9:45a VKO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
7:40p VKO » 1:20a ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$214
outward: May 27, 2018
9:25p ATH » 9:45a VKO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
7:40p VKO » 1:20a ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$214
outward: May 28, 2018
9:25p ATH » 9:45a VKO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
7:40p VKO » 1:20a ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$214
outward: May 28, 2018
9:25p ATH » 9:45a VKO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
7:40p VKO » 1:20a ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$215
outward: Jun 1, 2018
9:10a ATH » 2:25a VKO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
7:40p VKO » 1:20a ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$269
outward: May 28, 2018
4:00a ATH » 9:15a SVO
Air Serbia 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
10:00a SVO » 2:00a ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (16h)
$283
outward: May 27, 2018
9:25p ATH » 9:45a VKO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
7:40p VKO » 7:45p ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
$288
outward: Jun 2, 2018
8:05a ATH » 11:30a SVO
Ellinair direct (3h25m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
8:55p VKO » 11:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h30m)
$307
outward: Jun 1, 2018
10:30p ATH » 1:50a DME
Aegean Airlines direct (3h20m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
6:10p SVO » 10:10p ATH
Aeroflot direct (4h)
$323
outward: Jun 1, 2018
11:35p ATH » 3:20a SVO
Aeroflot direct (3h45m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
5:40p SVO » 9:40p ATH
Aeroflot direct (4h)
$351
outward: Jun 1, 2018
4:50p ATH » 1:05a DME
Swiss 1 stop (8h15m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
1:35p DME » 11:30p ATH
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (9h55m)
$387
outward: Jun 3, 2018
8:00a ATH » 11:25a DME
Aegean Airlines direct (3h25m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
2:40a DME » 6:00a ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h20m)
$418
outward: Jun 2, 2018
8:00a ATH » 11:25a DME
Aegean Airlines direct (3h25m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
6:45p DME » 6:25a ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
Return
Departure
30 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
03 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
04 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
05 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
27 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$213 $283 $213
28 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$213 $268 $213
29 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
30 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
31 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$350 $306 $215
02 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$417 $288
Choose when you'd like to depart to Moscow (Russia):
Find the cheapest Athens Moscow flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Athens - Moscow with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Moscow London - Moscow Miami - Moscow Chicago - Moscow San Francisco - Moscow See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Athens to Moscow

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Athens to Moscow. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Athens - Moscow

Average flight duration: 3h39m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Moscow, Russia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO)
  • Vnukovo International Airport (VKO)
  • Domodedovo International Airport (DME)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 7:00 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 7:00 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 81ºF