Take off on cheap flights from Dusseldorf to Moscow, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dusseldorf to Moscow by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$160
outward: Sep 14, 2018
2:35p CGN » 5:35p VKO
Pobeda Airline direct (3h)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
11:00a VKO » 2:10p CGN
Pobeda Airline direct (3h10m)
$162
outward: Sep 23, 2018
2:35p CGN » 5:35p VKO
Pobeda Airline direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
11:00a VKO » 2:10p CGN
Pobeda Airline direct (3h10m)
$213
outward: Sep 22, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
5:25a DME » 6:05p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
$213
outward: Sep 24, 2018
2:40p DUS » 8:35p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
5:25a DME » 6:05p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
$215
outward: Sep 22, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Oct 25, 2018
7:40a DME » 12:40p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
$215
outward: Sep 24, 2018
2:40p DUS » 8:35p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
inbound: Oct 25, 2018
7:40a DME » 12:40p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
$221
outward: Sep 13, 2018
2:40p DUS » 10:10p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
5:05a DME » 11:20a DUS
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h15m)
$221
outward: Sep 13, 2018
2:40p DUS » 10:10p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
5:05a DME » 1:55p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
$221
outward: Sep 13, 2018
2:40p DUS » 10:10p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:35p DME » 6:15p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
$221
outward: Sep 14, 2018
2:40p DUS » 10:10p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
5:05a DME » 11:20a DUS
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h15m)
$221
outward: Sep 14, 2018
2:40p DUS » 10:10p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:35p DME » 6:15p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
$221
outward: Sep 15, 2018
2:40p DUS » 10:10p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
5:05a DME » 1:55p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
$221
outward: Sep 15, 2018
2:40p DUS » 10:10p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
12:35p DME » 6:15p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
$225
outward: Jul 27, 2018
11:55a QKL » 10:10a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
5:05a DME » 11:05a QKL
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
$236
outward: Sep 22, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:35p DME » 7:15p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$236
outward: Sep 24, 2018
2:40p DUS » 8:35p DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:35p DME » 7:15p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$239
outward: Sep 23, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Oct 25, 2018
7:40a DME » 12:40p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
$259
outward: Sep 23, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
1:35p DME » 7:15p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
$273
outward: Jul 31, 2018
11:55a QKL » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
12:35p DME » 9:05p QKL
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
$288
outward: Jul 27, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
3:10p DME » 9:40p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h30m)
$307
outward: Jul 30, 2018
10:20a DUS » 6:40p SVO
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
7:35p SVO » 9:35a DUS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
$312
outward: Jul 30, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
5:25a DME » 2:20p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h55m)
$317
outward: Jul 28, 2018
6:05a DUS » 11:40a DME
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
3:10p DME » 9:40p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h30m)
$329
outward: Jul 26, 2018
10:15a DUS » 11:25p DME
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
3:10p DME » 9:40p DUS
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h30m)
$336
outward: Jul 31, 2018
6:45a DUS » 12:45p DME
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
5:25a DME » 2:20p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h55m)
$408
outward: Sep 15, 2018
7:20a DUS » 12:50p SVO
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
7:35p SVO » 9:35a DUS
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
$434
outward: Aug 1, 2018
6:50a DUS » 12:45p DME
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h55m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
1:35p DME » 7:15p DUS
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
Return
Departure
12 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
14 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
15 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
16 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
17 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
18 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
10 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
11 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
12 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
13 September Sep Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$220 $220 $220
14 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$220 $160 $220
15 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$407 $220 $220
16 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Moscow (Russia):
Find the cheapest Dusseldorf Moscow flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dusseldorf - Moscow with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Moscow London - Moscow Miami - Moscow Chicago - Moscow San Francisco - Moscow See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dusseldorf to Moscow

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Hop!
  • Lufthansa
  • Vueling
Vueling
outbound: Sep 5, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Sep 26, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Hop!
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Hop! 1 stop
return: Aug 4, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Sep 5, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Sep 26, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dusseldorf - Moscow

Average flight duration: 3h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Moscow, Russia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO)
  • Vnukovo International Airport (VKO)
  • Domodedovo International Airport (DME)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 23, 2018 7:14 AM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 70ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Dusseldorf, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Düsseldorf Airport (DUS)
  • Weeze/Niederrhein Airport (NRN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 23, 2018 6:14 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 88ºF