Take off on cheap flights from Newark to Nassau, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Newark to Nassau by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$381
outward: Nov 24, 2018
5:06p JFK » 8:06p NAS
JetBlue direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 30, 2018
9:06p NAS » 12:06a JFK
JetBlue direct (3h)
$390
outward: Aug 22, 2018
9:00p JFK » 2:40a NAS
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
2:00p NAS » 7:41p LGA
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (5h41m)
$400
outward: Aug 16, 2018
2:45a EWR » 1:51p NAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h06m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
1:00a NAS » 3:02p EWR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h02m)
$401
outward: Aug 22, 2018
1:55p LGA » 7:35p NAS
American Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
8:30p NAS » 4:20a LGA
American Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
$425
outward: Aug 15, 2018
8:59p LGA » 2:40a NAS
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (5h41m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
2:00p NAS » 3:35a LGA
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (13h35m)
$435
outward: Aug 22, 2018
2:59p LGA » 8:15p NAS
Unknown Airline 1 stop (5h16m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
9:10p NAS » 3:59a LGA
Unknown Airline 1 stop (6h49m)
$462
outward: Aug 15, 2018
9:27p EWR » 1:51p NAS
JetBlue 2 stops (16h24m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
1:00a NAS » 2:52p LGA
JetBlue 1 stop (13h52m)
$471
outward: Jul 21, 2018
1:00a LGA » 7:27p NAS
American Airlines 2 stops (18h27m)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
10:16p NAS » 5:49a LGA
American Airlines 1 stop (7h33m)
$555
outward: Nov 21, 2018
1:50a LGA » 6:28p NAS
WestJet 1 stop (16h38m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
5:40p NAS » 7:45p EWR
Air Canada 1 stop (26h05m)
$558
outward: Jul 22, 2018
12:03p JFK » 11:14p NAS
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h11m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
1:00a NAS » 2:52p LGA
JetBlue 1 stop (13h52m)
$561
outward: Nov 21, 2018
1:50a LGA » 6:28p NAS
WestJet 1 stop (16h38m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:30p NAS » 2:34p LGA
WestJet 1 stop (19h04m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Nassau (Bahamas):
Find the cheapest Newark Nassau flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newark - Nassau with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Nassau London - Nassau Miami - Nassau Chicago - Nassau See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Newark to Nassau

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • JetBlue
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
JetBlue
outbound: Sep 3, 2018
JetBlue 1 stop
return: Sep 12, 2018
JetBlue 1 stop
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Sep 17, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 21, 2018
JetBlue direct
United Airlines
outbound: Sep 3, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 12, 2018
Bahamasair 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Newark - Nassau

Average flight duration: 12h26m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Nassau, Bahamas
  • Airport(s):
  • New Providence Airport (PID)
  • Lynden Pindling International Airport (NAS)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 20, 2018 8:27 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Newark, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 20, 2018 8:27 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 77ºF