Take off on cheap flights from Miami to New Orleans, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Miami to New Orleans by date

  • any
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • July 2021
  • any
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • May 2021
  • June 2021
  • July 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$41
American Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2020
2:35a MIA » 4:33a MSY
American Airlines direct (1h58m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 20, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$50
American Airlines outward: Aug 27, 2020
2:30p MIA » 4:24p MSY
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 3, 2020
9:50p MSY » 11:55p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h05m)
$55
American Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2020
4:00a MIA » 6:00a MSY
American Airlines direct (2h)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
1:00p MSY » 3:03p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h03m)
$55
American Airlines outward: Sep 17, 2020
2:30p MIA » 4:27p MSY
American Airlines direct (1h57m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$55
American Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2020
2:35a MIA » 4:33a MSY
American Airlines direct (1h58m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$55
American Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2020
2:35a MIA » 4:33a MSY
American Airlines direct (1h58m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$55
American Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2020
2:35a MIA » 4:33a MSY
American Airlines direct (1h58m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$55
American Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2020
2:35a MIA » 4:33a MSY
American Airlines direct (1h58m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$55
American Airlines outward: Sep 19, 2020
2:35a MIA » 4:33a MSY
American Airlines direct (1h58m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$58
American Airlines outward: Aug 27, 2020
2:30p MIA » 4:24p MSY
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 2, 2020
1:00p MSY » 2:54p MIA
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
$61
Spirit Airlines outward: Aug 15, 2020
2:59a FLL » 4:59a MSY
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Aug 17, 2020
2:00p MSY » 4:00p FLL
Spirit Airlines direct (2h)
$67
American Airlines outward: Aug 27, 2020
2:30p MIA » 4:24p MSY
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 29, 2020
3:00p MSY » 5:02p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h02m)
$70
American Airlines outward: Sep 18, 2020
10:09p MIA » 12:20a MSY
American Airlines direct (2h11m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
1:00p MSY » 3:03p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h03m)
$70
American Airlines outward: Sep 18, 2020
10:09p MIA » 12:20a MSY
American Airlines direct (2h11m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
1:00p MSY » 3:03p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h03m)
$70
American Airlines outward: Sep 18, 2020
10:09p MIA » 12:20a MSY
American Airlines direct (2h11m)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 21, 2020
1:00p MSY » 3:03p MIA
American Airlines direct (2h03m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New Orleans (USA):
Find the cheapest Miami New Orleans flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Miami - New Orleans with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Miami to New Orleans

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Miami to New Orleans. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Miami - New Orleans

Average flight duration: 1h56m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New Orleans, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 4, 2020 7:11 AM, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 92ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 4, 2020 8:11 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 83ºF, max. 86ºF