Take off on cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to New York, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Abu Dhabi to New York by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$737
outward: Jul 16, 2018
8:30p DXB » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
10:00p JFK » 5:30p DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
$767
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:05a AUH » 9:25p JFK
KLM 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
10:28p JFK » 5:05p AUH
KLM 1 stop (18h37m)
$768
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:05a AUH » 10:30p JFK
KLM 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
11:50p JFK » 5:05p AUH
KLM 1 stop (17h15m)
$797
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:25a DXB » 6:05p JFK
Aeroflot 1 stop (17h40m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
8:20p JFK » 12:10p DXB
Aeroflot 1 stop (15h50m)
$799
outward: Aug 23, 2018
12:25a DXB » 6:05p JFK
Aeroflot 1 stop (17h40m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
8:20p JFK » 12:10p DXB
Aeroflot 1 stop (15h50m)
$950
outward: Jul 16, 2018
5:55p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:00p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h)
$950
outward: Jul 16, 2018
5:55p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:55p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
$1,016
outward: Jul 15, 2018
5:00p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:00p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h)
$1,016
outward: Jul 15, 2018
5:00p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:00p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h)
$1,016
outward: Jul 15, 2018
5:00p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:55p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
$1,016
outward: Jul 17, 2018
5:00p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:00p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h)
$1,016
outward: Jul 17, 2018
5:00p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:00p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h)
$1,016
outward: Jul 17, 2018
5:00p AUH » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
10:00p JFK » 4:55p AUH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
$2,159
outward: Aug 2, 2018
4:00a DXB » 12:55a JFK
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (20h55m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
3:15a JFK » 5:50p DXB
Kuwait Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
$9,350
outward: Aug 1, 2018
11:35p DXB » 6:35p JFK
Swiss 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
3:00a JFK » 6:45p DXB
Swiss 1 stop (15h45m)
Return
Departure
28 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
03 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
12 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
13 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
14 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
15 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,016 $1,016 $1,016
16 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$949 $736 $949
17 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,016 $1,016 $1,016
18 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Abu Dhabi New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Abu Dhabi - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - New York London - New York Miami - New York Chicago - New York San Francisco - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Abu Dhabi to New York

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Abu Dhabi to New York. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Abu Dhabi - New York

Average flight duration: 21h21m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 3:48 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 35ºF, max. 51ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Al Bateen (AZI)
  • Abu Dhabi International Airport (AUH)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 11:48 PM, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 87ºF, max. 100ºF