Take off on cheap flights from Amman to New York, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Amman to New York by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$526
outward: Oct 13, 2018
3:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: Oct 23, 2018
10:00p JFK » 2:00p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h)
$529
outward: Sep 16, 2018
10:25p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: Sep 23, 2018
10:00p JFK » 2:00p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h)
$529
outward: Sep 20, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
8:00p JFK » 1:00p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h)
$659
outward: Aug 26, 2018
4:20p TLV » 5:45p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h25m)
inbound: Feb 10, 2019
2:15p JFK » 5:35p TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h20m)
$659
outward: Aug 26, 2018
4:20p TLV » 5:45p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h25m)
inbound: Feb 10, 2019
2:15p JFK » 5:35p TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h20m)
$659
outward: Aug 26, 2018
4:20p TLV » 5:45p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h25m)
inbound: Feb 10, 2019
2:15p JFK » 5:35p TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h20m)
$659
outward: Aug 26, 2018
4:20p TLV » 5:45p JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h25m)
inbound: Feb 10, 2019
2:15p JFK » 5:35p TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h20m)
$672
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$672
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$675
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$700
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$701
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$701
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$701
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$703
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$705
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$709
outward: Aug 29, 2018
2:10a AMM » 8:59p LGA
Air Canada 2 stops (18h49m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
3:55a JFK » 1:00a AMM
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h05m)
$713
outward: Jul 20, 2018
10:25p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$731
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$734
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$736
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$736
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$736
outward: Jul 28, 2018
8:00p AMM » 5:50p JFK
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
10:00p JFK » 9:25p AMM
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
$751
outward: Jun 13, 2019
7:30a TLV » 10:20p JFK
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: Jun 24, 2019
3:40a JFK » 4:55p TLV
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (13h15m)
$783
outward: Aug 29, 2018
2:10a AMM » 2:19p EWR
Air Canada 2 stops (36h09m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
6:55p LGA » 1:00a AMM
Air Canada 2 stops (30h05m)
$829
outward: Jul 21, 2018
6:10a TLV » 11:15p JFK
Air Serbia 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
8:40p JFK » 10:30a TLV
Air Serbia 1 stop (13h50m)
$829
outward: Jul 21, 2018
6:10a TLV » 11:15p JFK
Air Serbia 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
8:40p JFK » 10:30a TLV
Air Serbia 1 stop (13h50m)
$837
outward: Aug 29, 2018
3:50a TLV » 8:25p JFK
Swiss 2 stops (16h35m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
12:10a JFK » 1:35p TLV
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
$838
outward: Aug 29, 2018
3:50a TLV » 8:25p JFK
Swiss 2 stops (16h35m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
12:10a JFK » 1:35p TLV
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
$848
outward: Aug 29, 2018
3:50a TLV » 6:50p JFK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
12:15a JFK » 1:40a TLV
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (25h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Amman New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Amman - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - New York London - New York Miami - New York Chicago - New York San Francisco - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Amman to New York

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Etihad Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
  • United Airlines
Etihad Airways
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 11, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Alitalia
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
return: Aug 11, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Jul 31, 2018
Air France 2 stops
return: Aug 11, 2018
KLM 2 stops
Saudi Arabian Airlines
outbound: Sep 20, 2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: Feb 17, 2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Aug 29, 2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: Sep 20, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Air Canada
outbound: Aug 29, 2018
Air Canada 2 stops
return: Sep 20, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: Aug 29, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 20, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Aug 29, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Sep 20, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Aug 12, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Feb 17, 2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Aug 26, 2018
United Airlines 2 stops
return: Feb 10, 2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
Royal Jordanian
outbound: Aug 19, 2018
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
return: Feb 24, 2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Amman - New York

Average flight duration: 20h07m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 10:46 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Amman, Jordan
  • Airport(s):
  • Amman-Marka International Airport (ADJ)
  • Queen Alia International Airport (AMM)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 5:46 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 92ºF