Take off on cheap flights from New York to Oslo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from New York to Oslo by date

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$352
Norwegian Air outward: Nov 11, 2019
4:00a JFK » 11:00a OSL
Norwegian Air direct (7h)
Norwegian Air inbound: Nov 17, 2019
5:45p OSL » 2:00a JFK
Norwegian Air direct (8h15m)
$485
Norwegian Air outward: Dec 25, 2019
5:00a JFK » 12:00p OSL
Norwegian Air direct (7h)
Norwegian Air inbound: Dec 29, 2019
5:45p OSL » 2:00a JFK
Norwegian Air direct (8h15m)
$545
SAS outward: Dec 25, 2019
11:30p EWR » 10:40p OSL
SAS 2 stops (23h10m)
SAS inbound: Dec 29, 2019
9:30p OSL » 9:15p EWR
SAS 1 stop (23h45m)
$598
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 3:50p OSL
Finnair 1 stop (23h25m)
Finnair inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 4:40a JFK
Finnair 1 stop (21h15m)
$598
Unknown Company outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h15m)
Finnair inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 4:40a JFK
Finnair 1 stop (21h15m)
$598
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 3:50p OSL
Finnair 1 stop (23h25m)
Finnair inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Finnair 1 stop (16h45m)
$599
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 3:50p OSL
Finnair 1 stop (23h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 2:25a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
$601
Unknown Company outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
$602
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Finnair 1 stop (18h15m)
Finnair inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Finnair 1 stop (16h45m)
$612
British Airways outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 3:50p OSL
British Airways 1 stop (23h25m)
Finnair inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Finnair 1 stop (16h45m)
$613
Lufthansa outward: Dec 26, 2019
1:20a EWR » 11:40p OSL
Lufthansa 2 stops (22h20m)
Lufthansa inbound: Dec 29, 2019
6:40p OSL » 6:20p EWR
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h40m)
$621
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 3:50p OSL
Finnair 1 stop (23h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
$645
Unknown Company outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
$645
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40p OSL
Finnair 1 stop (30h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
$646
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Finnair 1 stop (18h15m)
Finnair inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 2:25a JFK
Finnair 1 stop (19h)
$646
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Finnair 1 stop (18h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 2:25a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
$646
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Finnair 1 stop (18h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 12:10a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
$646
Finnair outward: Dec 25, 2019
4:25p JFK » 10:40a OSL
Finnair 1 stop (18h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 29, 2019
7:25a OSL » 2:25a JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
$689
Turkish Airlines outward: Sep 23, 2019
1:05a JFK » 4:50p OSL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h45m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: Sep 29, 2019
11:25a OSL » 4:50p JFK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h25m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest New York Oslo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for New York - Oslo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from New York to Oslo

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from New York to Oslo. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights New York - Oslo

Average flight duration: 7h37m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Oslo, Norway
  • Airport(s):
  • Gardermoen Airport (OSL)
  • Moss Airport (RYG)
  • Sandefjord Airport, Torp (TRF)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2019 7:19 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 47ºF, max. 67ºF
  • Departure city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 21, 2019 1:19 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 85ºF