Take off on cheap flights from Denver to Phoenix, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Denver to Phoenix by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$102
outward: Aug 24, 2018
3:35p DEN » 5:35p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
6:35p PHX » 8:35p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$104
outward: Jul 20, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
4:43a PHX » 6:41a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$104
outward: Jul 27, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
7:46p PHX » 9:46p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$105
outward: Jul 27, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
7:46p PHX » 9:46p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$106
outward: Aug 11, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$106
outward: Aug 2, 2018
6:25a DEN » 8:18a PHX
United Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
3:03p PHX » 4:46p DEN
United Airlines direct (1h43m)
$106
outward: Aug 2, 2018
6:25a DEN » 8:18a PHX
United Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
3:03p PHX » 4:46p DEN
United Airlines direct (1h43m)
$106
outward: Aug 11, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$106
outward: Aug 11, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$106
outward: Aug 11, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$106
outward: Aug 11, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$106
outward: Aug 11, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$106
outward: Aug 11, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$107
outward: Aug 2, 2018
6:25a DEN » 8:18a PHX
United Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
3:03p PHX » 4:46p DEN
United Airlines direct (1h43m)
$108
outward: Aug 11, 2018
6:25a DEN » 8:18a PHX
United Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
3:03p PHX » 4:46p DEN
United Airlines direct (1h43m)
$114
outward: Aug 11, 2018
6:25a DEN » 8:18a PHX
United Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
3:03p PHX » 4:46p DEN
United Airlines direct (1h43m)
$115
outward: Aug 7, 2018
2:15p DEN » 4:10p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
6:35p PHX » 8:35p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$133
outward: Jul 28, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
6:32p PHX » 8:32p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$134
outward: Aug 7, 2018
2:15p DEN » 4:10p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 11, 2018
7:46p PHX » 9:46p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$136
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:15p DEN » 4:10p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
6:32p PHX » 8:32p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$141
outward: Aug 25, 2018
6:05a DEN » 8:02a PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h57m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
6:35p PHX » 8:35p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$142
outward: Aug 24, 2018
3:35p DEN » 5:35p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
4:48a PHX » 6:46a DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (1h58m)
$159
outward: Aug 10, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
6:35p PHX » 8:35p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$159
outward: Aug 10, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2018
6:35p PHX » 8:35p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$160
outward: Jul 20, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
7:46p PHX » 9:46p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$160
outward: Jul 20, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
7:46p PHX » 9:46p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$161
outward: Jul 20, 2018
3:45p DEN » 5:40p PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 23, 2018
7:46p PHX » 9:46p DEN
Frontier Airlines direct (2h)
$167
outward: Sep 23, 2018
2:14a COS » 4:07a PHX
Frontier Airlines direct (1h53m)
inbound: Sep 23, 2018
3:30p PHX » 5:14p COS
Frontier Airlines direct (1h44m)
$168
outward: Jul 28, 2018
3:57p DEN » 5:53p PHX
United Airlines direct (1h56m)
inbound: Aug 4, 2018
3:00p PHX » 4:43p DEN
United Airlines direct (1h43m)
$169
outward: Jul 22, 2018
4:20a DEN » 6:14a PHX
United Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
3:00p PHX » 4:42p DEN
United Airlines direct (1h42m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Phoenix (USA):
Find the cheapest Denver Phoenix flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Denver - Phoenix with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Phoenix New York - Phoenix London - Phoenix Miami - Phoenix Chicago - Phoenix San Francisco - Phoenix See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Denver to Phoenix

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • American Airlines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • United Airlines
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Aug 14, 2018
Frontier Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: Aug 14, 2018
United Airlines direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
Frontier Airlines direct
return: Aug 14, 2018
Frontier Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Aug 14, 2018
United Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Denver - Phoenix

Average flight duration: 1h49m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Phoenix, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
  • Falcon Field Airport (MSC)
  • Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 8:21 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 86ºF, max. 103ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Denver, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Centennial Airport (APA)
  • Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport (BJC)
  • Denver International Airport (DEN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 9:21 AM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 92ºF