Take off on cheap flights from Oakland to Phoenix, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Oakland to Phoenix by date

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$126
outward: Apr 14, 2019
4:45a OAK » 6:40a PHX
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
6:40a PHX » 8:40a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$130
outward: Apr 14, 2019
1:13a OAK » 3:07a PHX
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
10:33p PHX » 12:33a OAK
American Airlines direct (2h)
$130
outward: Apr 14, 2019
1:13a OAK » 3:07a PHX
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
10:33p PHX » 12:33a OAK
American Airlines direct (2h)
$130
outward: Apr 14, 2019
1:13a OAK » 3:07a PHX
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
10:33p PHX » 12:33a OAK
American Airlines direct (2h)
$139
outward: Mar 9, 2019
11:41p OAK » 1:34a AZA
Allegiant Air direct (1h53m)
inbound: Mar 31, 2019
5:33p AZA » 8:39p OAK
Allegiant Air direct (3h06m)
$155
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
6:40a PHX » 8:40a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$156
outward: Apr 5, 2019
4:00p OAK » 4:54p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 7, 2019
5:34p AZA » 8:39p OAK
Allegiant Air direct (3h05m)
$156
outward: Apr 5, 2019
4:00p OAK » 4:54p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 7, 2019
5:34p AZA » 8:39p OAK
Allegiant Air direct (3h05m)
$156
outward: Apr 5, 2019
4:00p OAK » 4:54p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 7, 2019
5:34p AZA » 8:39p OAK
Allegiant Air direct (3h05m)
$156
outward: Apr 5, 2019
4:00p OAK » 4:54p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 7, 2019
5:34p AZA » 8:39p OAK
Allegiant Air direct (3h05m)
$156
outward: Apr 17, 2019
1:13a OAK » 3:07a PHX
American Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Apr 18, 2019
10:33p PHX » 12:33a OAK
American Airlines direct (2h)
$157
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$158
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$158
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
6:40a PHX » 8:40a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$159
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
6:40a PHX » 8:40a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$159
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
12:50a PHX » 2:50a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$159
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
12:50a PHX » 2:50a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$159
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
12:50a PHX » 2:50a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$160
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
6:40a PHX » 8:40a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$167
outward: Mar 8, 2019
7:10a OAK » 9:05a PHX
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Mar 10, 2019
2:00p PHX » 4:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
$181
outward: Mar 8, 2019
7:10a OAK » 9:05a PHX
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Mar 10, 2019
2:00p PHX » 4:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
$189
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$189
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$189
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$189
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$189
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$190
outward: Jul 3, 2019
9:33p OAK » 10:26p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (53m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2019
11:06p AZA » 1:59a OAK
Allegiant Air direct (2h53m)
$190
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 16, 2019
6:40a PHX » 8:40a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$191
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$191
outward: Apr 13, 2019
10:50p OAK » 11:44p AZA
Allegiant Air direct (54m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
9:05p PHX » 11:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Phoenix (USA):
Find the cheapest Oakland Phoenix flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Oakland - Phoenix with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Oakland to Phoenix

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Oakland to Phoenix. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Oakland - Phoenix

Average flight duration: 1h45m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Phoenix, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
  • Falcon Field Airport (MSC)
  • Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 17, 2019 12:45 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 41ºF, max. 55ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Oakland, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 17, 2019 11:45 AM, GMT-8
  • Weather:
  • min. 39ºF, max. 50ºF