Take off on cheap flights from Seattle to Phoenix, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Seattle to Phoenix by date

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$143
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 31, 2019
4:30a SEA » 7:20a PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (2h50m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Apr 23, 2020
3:00p PHX » 6:00p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
$205
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 22, 2019
2:55p SEA » 5:40p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (2h45m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 26, 2019
2:55p PHX » 6:05p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h10m)
$205
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 22, 2019
2:55p SEA » 5:40p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (2h45m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 26, 2019
2:55p PHX » 6:05p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h10m)
$205
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 26, 2019
2:55p SEA » 5:40p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (2h45m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 29, 2019
1:55p PHX » 5:05p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h10m)
$205
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 26, 2019
2:55p SEA » 5:40p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (2h45m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 29, 2019
1:55p PHX » 5:05p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h10m)
$205
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 26, 2019
2:55p SEA » 5:40p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (2h45m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 30, 2019
1:55p PHX » 5:05p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h10m)
$205
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 26, 2019
2:55p SEA » 5:40p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (2h45m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 30, 2019
1:55p PHX » 5:05p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h10m)
$213
United Airlines outward: Oct 23, 2019
3:00p SEA » 11:07p PHX
United Airlines 1 stop (8h07m)
United Airlines inbound: Oct 29, 2019
6:22p PHX » 2:23a SEA
United Airlines 1 stop (8h01m)
$213
United Airlines outward: Oct 23, 2019
3:00p SEA » 11:07p PHX
United Airlines 1 stop (8h07m)
United Airlines inbound: Oct 29, 2019
6:22p PHX » 2:23a SEA
United Airlines 1 stop (8h01m)
$215
Southwest Airlines outward: Oct 24, 2019
4:35p SEA » 9:15p PHX
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
Southwest Airlines inbound: Oct 29, 2019
5:55a PHX » 9:00a SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
$216
Unknown Company outward: Oct 24, 2019
9:10p SEA » 10:54p PHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h44m)
Unknown Company inbound: Oct 28, 2019
10:51p PHX » 9:24a SEA
Unknown Company 1 stop (34h33m)
$221
Southwest Airlines outward: Oct 25, 2019
4:35p SEA » 9:15p PHX
Southwest Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
Southwest Airlines inbound: Oct 29, 2019
5:55a PHX » 9:00a SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (3h05m)
$310
Alaska Airlines outward: Mar 21, 2020
1:55p SEA » 4:55p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
1:25a PHX » 4:25a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
$310
Alaska Airlines outward: Mar 21, 2020
1:55p SEA » 4:55p PHX
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Mar 22, 2020
3:20a PHX » 6:20a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
$391
Unknown Company outward: Nov 29, 2019
2:20a SEA » 7:54p PHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h34m)
Delta Air Lines inbound: Dec 1, 2019
4:00p PHX » 7:29p SEA
Delta Air Lines direct (3h29m)
Return
Departure
24 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
25 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
26 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
27 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
28 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
29 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
21 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
22 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$195
23 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$202
24 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$206 $204
25 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$210
26 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$195 $195
Choose when you'd like to depart to Phoenix (USA):
Find the cheapest Seattle Phoenix flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Seattle - Phoenix with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Seattle to Phoenix

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Seattle to Phoenix. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Seattle - Phoenix

Average flight duration: 2h59m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Phoenix, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
  • Falcon Field Airport (MSC)
  • Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 13, 2019 4:19 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 91ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Seattle, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base (LKE)
  • Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 13, 2019 4:19 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 47ºF, max. 61ºF