Take off on cheap flights from Dallas to San Diego, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Dallas to San Diego by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$146
outward: Sep 3, 2018
4:08a DAL » 7:23a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
3:40p SAN » 6:40p DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
$148
outward: Sep 3, 2018
4:08a DAL » 7:23a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
3:40p SAN » 6:40p DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
$151
outward: Jun 14, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 19, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$153
outward: Jun 7, 2018
10:25p DFW » 4:23a SAN
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (5h58m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
5:05a SAN » 12:36p DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (7h31m)
$154
outward: Sep 3, 2018
4:08a DAL » 7:23a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h15m)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
3:00a SAN » 5:59a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h59m)
$161
outward: Jul 25, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$165
outward: Sep 2, 2018
7:35p DAL » 11:00p SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h25m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
11:35p SAN » 2:35a DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h)
$167
outward: Sep 2, 2018
10:40p DFW » 1:39a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (2h59m)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
3:00a SAN » 5:59a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h59m)
$173
outward: Jun 6, 2018
10:25p DFW » 4:23a SAN
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (5h58m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
2:15a SAN » 5:13a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (2h58m)
$176
outward: Jun 3, 2018
1:55p DFW » 5:05p SAN
American Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: Jun 8, 2018
2:10a SAN » 5:12a DFW
American Airlines direct (3h02m)
$185
outward: May 31, 2018
2:25p DFW » 10:22p SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (7h57m)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
4:52p SAN » 8:00p DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h08m)
$187
outward: Jul 18, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 24, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$188
outward: Jun 7, 2018
2:07p DFW » 7:01p SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (4h54m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
12:40a SAN » 5:44a DFW
United Airlines 1 stop (5h04m)
$193
outward: May 25, 2018
1:55p DFW » 5:05p SAN
American Airlines direct (3h10m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
2:30a SAN » 5:25a DFW
American Airlines direct (2h55m)
$196
outward: Jun 14, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 19, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$200
outward: Jul 18, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 24, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$203
outward: Jun 12, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:17a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h12m)
inbound: Jun 16, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$208
outward: Jun 12, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:17a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h12m)
inbound: Jun 16, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$209
outward: Jul 13, 2018
4:19a DAL » 7:30a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h11m)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$210
outward: Jul 11, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jul 14, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$210
outward: Jun 7, 2018
10:25p DFW » 4:23a SAN
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (5h58m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
5:05a SAN » 12:36p DFW
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (7h31m)
$210
outward: Jun 14, 2018
1:00p DAL » 4:00p SAN
Southwest Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 19, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$211
outward: Jun 14, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 19, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$215
outward: Jun 14, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 19, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$216
outward: Jul 13, 2018
4:19a DAL » 7:30a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h11m)
inbound: Jul 15, 2018
4:52p SAN » 8:00p DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h08m)
$216
outward: Jul 13, 2018
4:19a DAL » 7:30a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h11m)
inbound: Jul 15, 2018
4:52p SAN » 8:00p DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h08m)
$216
outward: Jul 13, 2018
4:19a DAL » 7:30a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h11m)
inbound: Jul 15, 2018
4:52p SAN » 8:00p DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h08m)
$218
outward: Jun 14, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 19, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$220
outward: Jun 22, 2018
11:05p DFW » 2:05a SAN
Spirit Airlines direct (3h)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
3:00a SAN » 6:01a DFW
Spirit Airlines direct (3h01m)
$221
outward: Jul 13, 2018
4:19a DAL » 7:30a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (3h11m)
inbound: Jul 15, 2018
4:52p SAN » 8:00p DAL
Alaska Airlines direct (3h08m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Diego (USA):
Find the cheapest Dallas San Diego flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dallas - San Diego with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - San Diego New York - San Diego London - San Diego Miami - San Diego Chicago - San Diego San Francisco - San Diego See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dallas to San Diego

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Jun 3, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 7, 2018
Spirit Airlines direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Jun 8, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Jun 10, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Jun 3, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Jun 7, 2018
American Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 3, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 7, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jun 8, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Jun 10, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jun 26, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: Jun 30, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Dallas - San Diego

Average flight duration: 3h04m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Diego, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Lindbergh Field (SAN)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 4:45 PM, GMT-7
  • Departure city:
  • Dallas, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Love Field (DAL)
  • Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 6:45 PM, GMT-5