Take off on cheap flights from Salt Lake City to San Diego, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Salt Lake City to San Diego by date

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$162
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$163
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$163
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$163
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$163
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$165
Delta Air Lines outward: Oct 5, 2019
6:25a SLC » 8:19a SAN
Delta Air Lines direct (1h54m)
Delta Air Lines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:15p SLC
Delta Air Lines direct (2h)
$169
United Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
7:00p SLC » 2:30a SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
United Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
7:05p SAN » 1:41a SLC
United Airlines 1 stop (6h36m)
$169
United Airlines outward: Jul 13, 2019
7:05p SLC » 2:50a SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (7h45m)
United Airlines inbound: Jul 21, 2019
2:40a SAN » 7:20a SLC
United Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$172
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 5, 2019
11:30p SLC » 1:25a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
4:00p SAN » 6:00p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$175
Delta Air Lines outward: Jul 14, 2019
4:15a SLC » 6:05a SAN
Delta Air Lines direct (1h50m)
Delta Air Lines inbound: Jul 21, 2019
3:15a SAN » 5:06a SLC
Delta Air Lines direct (1h51m)
$175
Alaska Airlines outward: Oct 6, 2019
1:05a SLC » 3:05a SAN
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
Alaska Airlines inbound: Oct 12, 2019
3:15p SAN » 5:20p SLC
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$175
Southwest Airlines outward: Jul 13, 2019
5:10a SLC » 6:55a SAN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h45m)
Southwest Airlines inbound: Jul 16, 2019
5:30a SAN » 7:10a SLC
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
$175
Southwest Airlines outward: Jul 13, 2019
5:10a SLC » 6:55a SAN
Southwest Airlines direct (1h45m)
Southwest Airlines inbound: Jul 16, 2019
5:30a SAN » 7:10a SLC
Southwest Airlines direct (1h40m)
$176
Delta Air Lines outward: Jul 14, 2019
4:15a SLC » 6:05a SAN
Delta Air Lines direct (1h50m)
Delta Air Lines inbound: Jul 21, 2019
3:15a SAN » 5:06a SLC
Delta Air Lines direct (1h51m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Diego (USA):
Find the cheapest Salt Lake City San Diego flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Salt Lake City - San Diego with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Salt Lake City to San Diego

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Frontier Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • United Airlines
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Jun 6, 2019
Southwest Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 12, 2019
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Jul 16, 2019
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Jul 23, 2019
Alaska Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Jul 16, 2019
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Jul 23, 2019
Delta Air Lines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jul 13, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 20, 2019
American Airlines 1 stop
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Jun 6, 2019
Frontier Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 12, 2019
Southwest Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Jul 16, 2019
American Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 23, 2019
American Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Salt Lake City - San Diego

Average flight duration: 1h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Diego, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Lindbergh Field (SAN)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2019 9:10 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 60ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Salt Lake City, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2019 10:10 AM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 50ºF, max. 68ºF