Take off on cheap flights from Budapest to San Francisco, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Budapest to San Francisco by date

  • any
  • February 2024
  • March 2024
  • April 2024
  • May 2024
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • any
  • February 2024
  • March 2024
  • April 2024
  • May 2024
  • June 2024
  • July 2024
  • August 2024
  • September 2024
  • October 2024
  • November 2024
  • December 2024
  • January 2025
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$757
Swiss outward: Jun 20, 2024
8:00p BUD » 1:05a SFO
Swiss 1 stop (29h05m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 10, 2024
3:30p SFO » 10:30a BUD
Air Canada 2 stops (19h)
$769
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2024
6:20a BUD » 9:45p SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h25m)
Air France inbound: Jul 11, 2024
12:00a SFO » 6:00p BUD
Air France 1 stop (18h)
$769
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2024
6:20a BUD » 9:45p SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h25m)
Air France inbound: Jul 11, 2024
12:00a SFO » 10:55p BUD
Air France 1 stop (22h55m)
$796
Swiss outward: Jun 20, 2024
8:00p BUD » 1:05a SFO
Swiss 1 stop (29h05m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 10, 2024
8:40p SFO » 4:45p BUD
Air Canada 2 stops (20h05m)
$799
Swiss outward: Jun 20, 2024
8:00p BUD » 1:05a SFO
Swiss 1 stop (29h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jul 10, 2024
10:40p SFO » 8:00a BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h20m)
$799
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 7:33a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (24h08m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 11, 2024
12:30a SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
$799
Swiss outward: Jun 20, 2024
8:00p BUD » 1:05a SFO
Swiss 1 stop (29h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jul 10, 2024
10:40p SFO » 8:00a BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h20m)
$799
Swiss outward: Jun 20, 2024
8:00p BUD » 1:05a SFO
Swiss 1 stop (29h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jul 10, 2024
10:40p SFO » 8:00a BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h20m)
$804
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 6:25a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (23h)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
9:14p SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 2 stops (19h46m)
$805
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 2:25a SFO
British Airways 1 stop (19h)
American Airlines inbound: Jul 10, 2024
11:00p SFO » 6:10p BUD
American Airlines 2 stops (19h10m)
$807
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 2:25a SFO
British Airways 1 stop (19h)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
7:18p SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 2 stops (21h42m)
$815
Austrian Airlines outward: Jun 20, 2024
3:05p BUD » 4:02a SFO
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (36h57m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jul 10, 2024
10:40p SFO » 8:00a BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h20m)
$825
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 7:24a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (23h59m)
American Airlines inbound: Jul 11, 2024
8:45a SFO » 6:10p BUD
American Airlines 2 stops (33h25m)
$825
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2024
11:20a BUD » 4:55a SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 10, 2024
9:30p SFO » 2:25p BUD
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h55m)
$832
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2024
11:20a BUD » 4:55a SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 10, 2024
9:30p SFO » 2:25p BUD
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h55m)
$832
Unknown Company outward: Jun 20, 2024
8:00p BUD » 1:05a SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jul 10, 2024
10:40p SFO » 8:00a BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h20m)
$834
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 6:25a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (23h)
American Airlines inbound: Jul 11, 2024
8:45a SFO » 6:10p BUD
American Airlines 2 stops (33h25m)
$837
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
5:50p BUD » 10:00p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (28h10m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 11, 2024
12:30a SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
$839
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
11:55a BUD » 7:33a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (19h38m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
9:14p SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 2 stops (19h46m)
$847
Austrian Airlines outward: Jun 20, 2024
3:05p BUD » 4:02a SFO
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (36h57m)
Lufthansa inbound: Jul 10, 2024
10:40p SFO » 8:00a BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h20m)
$847
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 7:33a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (24h08m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 11, 2024
12:30a SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
$847
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
7:25a BUD » 7:33a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (24h08m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 11, 2024
12:30a SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
$848
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
11:55a BUD » 7:33a SFO
British Airways 2 stops (19h38m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 11, 2024
12:30a SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
$858
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
11:55a BUD » 10:15p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (34h20m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 11, 2024
4:20a SFO » 12:15a BUD
British Airways 1 stop (19h55m)
$859
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
5:50p BUD » 10:15p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (28h25m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 11, 2024
4:20a SFO » 11:55a BUD
British Airways 1 stop (31h35m)
$863
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
11:55a BUD » 10:00p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (34h05m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
9:14p SFO » 12:15a BUD
British Airways 2 stops (27h01m)
$864
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
5:50p BUD » 10:00p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (28h10m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
7:18p SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 2 stops (21h42m)
$864
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
11:55a BUD » 10:00p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (34h05m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
9:14p SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 2 stops (19h46m)
$866
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
5:50p BUD » 10:15p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (28h25m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
7:18p SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 2 stops (21h42m)
$873
British Airways outward: Jun 20, 2024
5:50p BUD » 10:00p SFO
British Airways 1 stop (28h10m)
British Airways inbound: Jul 10, 2024
7:18p SFO » 5:00p BUD
British Airways 2 stops (21h42m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Budapest San Francisco flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Budapest - San Francisco with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Budapest to San Francisco

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Budapest to San Francisco. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Budapest - San Francisco

Average flight duration: 23h57m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Francisco, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • San Francisco International Airport (SFO)
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport (SJC)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 24, 2024 8:11 AM, GMT-8
  • Weather:
  • min. 52ºF, max. 62ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 24, 2024 5:11 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 48ºF, max. 54ºF