Take off on cheap flights from Singapore to San Francisco, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Singapore to San Francisco by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$647
outward: Apr 1, 2019
8:50a SIN » 4:20a SFO
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: Apr 9, 2019
8:50a SFO » 7:50a SIN
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (23h)
$647
outward: Apr 1, 2019
8:50a SIN » 4:20a SFO
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: Apr 9, 2019
8:50a SFO » 7:50a SIN
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (23h)
$647
outward: May 1, 2019
8:55a SIN » 4:20a SFO
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: May 9, 2019
8:50a SFO » 7:50a SIN
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (23h)
$657
outward: Feb 1, 2019
7:50a SIN » 3:20a SFO
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: Feb 18, 2019
7:50a SFO » 6:50a SIN
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (23h)
$660
outward: Feb 1, 2019
7:50a SIN » 3:20a SFO
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: Feb 18, 2019
7:50a SFO » 6:50a SIN
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (23h)
$665
outward: Oct 12, 2018
9:55p SIN » 9:15p SFO
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (23h20m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
8:55a SFO » 6:30a SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (21h35m)
$670
outward: Nov 3, 2018
7:50a SIN » 3:20a SFO
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: Nov 26, 2018
7:50a SFO » 6:50a SIN
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (23h)
$672
outward: Oct 5, 2018
2:45a SIN » 5:35p SFO
United Airlines direct (14h50m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
7:00p SFO » 1:35a SIN
United Airlines 1 stop (30h35m)
$711
outward: Oct 12, 2018
9:55p SIN » 9:15p SFO
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (23h20m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
8:55a SFO » 9:05p SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (36h10m)
$780
outward: Dec 14, 2018
1:55a SIN » 10:05a SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (56h10m)
inbound: Jan 3, 2019
9:00p SFO » 7:25a SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (34h25m)
$808
outward: Dec 25, 2018
8:15a SIN » 8:05a SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (47h50m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
3:00p SFO » 3:30p SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (48h30m)
$814
outward: Dec 14, 2018
6:30a SIN » 3:10a SFO
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: Jan 3, 2019
9:55p SFO » 5:30a SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (31h35m)
$814
outward: Dec 14, 2018
6:30a SIN » 3:10a SFO
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: Jan 3, 2019
9:55p SFO » 5:30a SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (31h35m)
$816
outward: Dec 24, 2018
8:55p SIN » 7:55p SFO
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
9:55p SFO » 5:30a SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (31h35m)
$821
outward: Dec 28, 2018
4:25p SIN » 7:10p SFO
China Eastern Airlines 2 stops (26h45m)
inbound: Jan 6, 2019
9:00p SFO » 1:25p SIN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (40h25m)
$848
outward: Dec 24, 2018
8:55p SIN » 7:55p SFO
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
7:40a SFO » 5:30a SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
$848
outward: Dec 24, 2018
8:55p SIN » 7:55p SFO
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
7:40a SFO » 5:30a SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
$848
outward: Dec 24, 2018
8:55p SIN » 7:55p SFO
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Jan 5, 2019
7:40a SFO » 5:30a SIN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (21h50m)
$898
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$898
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$900
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$900
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$902
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$903
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$903
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$903
outward: Dec 14, 2018
5:15p SIN » 8:20p SFO
Air China 1 stop (27h05m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
10:50p SFO » 2:55p SIN
Air China 1 stop (40h05m)
$940
outward: Dec 15, 2018
1:15p SIN » 5:55a SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: Dec 27, 2018
7:55a SFO » 4:55a SIN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (21h)
$941
outward: Dec 15, 2018
1:15p SIN » 5:55a SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: Dec 27, 2018
7:55a SFO » 9:20a SIN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (25h25m)
$941
outward: Dec 15, 2018
1:15p SIN » 5:55a SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: Dec 27, 2018
7:55a SFO » 9:20a SIN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (25h25m)
$941
outward: Dec 15, 2018
1:15p SIN » 5:55a SFO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: Dec 27, 2018
7:55a SFO » 9:20a SIN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (25h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Francisco (USA):
Find the cheapest Singapore San Francisco flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Singapore - San Francisco with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - San Francisco New York - San Francisco London - San Francisco Miami - San Francisco Chicago - San Francisco See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Singapore to San Francisco

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Cathay Pacific
  • KLM
  • United Airlines
United Airlines
outbound: Dec 28, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: Jan 6, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Dec 28, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Jan 6, 2019
Air France 1 stop
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Dec 25, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Jan 4, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Dec 25, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Jan 4, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Air China
outbound: Dec 15, 2018
Air China 1 stop
return: Dec 26, 2018
Air China 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Singapore - San Francisco

Average flight duration: 24h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Francisco, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • San Francisco International Airport (SFO)
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Norman Y. Mineta International Airport (SJC)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 1:21 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 52ºF, max. 68ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 20, 2018 4:21 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 79ºF, max. 84ºF