Take off on cheap flights from Newark to San Juan, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Newark to San Juan by date

  • any
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • any
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$66
Air Canada outward: Jul 10, 2020
2:13a EWR » 6:15a SJU
Air Canada direct (4h02m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 12, 2020
7:15a SJU » 11:15a EWR
Air Canada direct (4h)
$66
Air Canada outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:35p EWR » 9:30p SJU
Air Canada direct (3h55m)
SAS inbound: Jul 12, 2020
10:30p SJU » 2:45a EWR
SAS direct (4h15m)
$67
Air Canada outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:35p EWR » 9:30p SJU
Air Canada direct (3h55m)
SAS inbound: Jul 12, 2020
10:30p SJU » 2:45a EWR
SAS direct (4h15m)
$67
Air Canada outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:35p EWR » 9:30p SJU
Air Canada direct (3h55m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 12, 2020
7:15a SJU » 11:15a EWR
Air Canada direct (4h)
$67
Air Canada outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:35p EWR » 9:30p SJU
Air Canada direct (3h55m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 12, 2020
7:15a SJU » 11:15a EWR
Air Canada direct (4h)
$67
Air Canada outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:35p EWR » 9:30p SJU
Air Canada direct (3h55m)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 12, 2020
7:15a SJU » 11:15a EWR
Air Canada direct (4h)
$67
Air Canada outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:35p EWR » 9:30p SJU
Air Canada direct (3h55m)
SAS inbound: Jul 12, 2020
10:30p SJU » 2:45a EWR
SAS direct (4h15m)
$86
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:35p EWR » 8:52p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$110
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:35p EWR » 8:52p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$110
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$110
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 13, 2020
3:20a SJU » 7:33a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h13m)
$111
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$111
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
6:55a EWR » 10:55a SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$111
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
6:55a EWR » 10:55a SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$111
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
6:55a EWR » 10:55a SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$112
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$114
Spirit Airlines outward: Jun 25, 2020
7:50p EWR » 12:00a SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h10m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jun 29, 2020
1:10a SJU » 5:21a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$114
Spirit Airlines outward: Jun 25, 2020
7:50p EWR » 12:00a SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h10m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jun 29, 2020
1:10a SJU » 5:21a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$123
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:35p EWR » 8:52p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$128
Air Canada outward: Jul 27, 2020
2:25p EWR » 6:25p SJU
Air Canada direct (4h)
Air Canada inbound: Jul 31, 2020
7:15a SJU » 11:15a EWR
Air Canada direct (4h)
$129
Spirit Airlines outward: Jun 25, 2020
7:50p EWR » 12:00a SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h10m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jun 29, 2020
1:10a SJU » 5:21a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$138
Frontier Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:00p EWR » 9:22p SJU
Frontier Airlines direct (4h22m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$138
Frontier Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:00p EWR » 9:22p SJU
Frontier Airlines direct (4h22m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$139
Frontier Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:00p EWR » 9:22p SJU
Frontier Airlines direct (4h22m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$139
Frontier Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:00p EWR » 9:22p SJU
Frontier Airlines direct (4h22m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$139
Frontier Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
5:00p EWR » 9:22p SJU
Frontier Airlines direct (4h22m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$145
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$145
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
$145
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 13, 2020
3:20a SJU » 7:33a EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h13m)
$145
Spirit Airlines outward: Jul 9, 2020
4:46p EWR » 9:03p SJU
Spirit Airlines direct (4h17m)
Spirit Airlines inbound: Jul 12, 2020
11:45a SJU » 3:56p EWR
Spirit Airlines direct (4h11m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Juan (Puerto Rico):
Find the cheapest Newark San Juan flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Newark - San Juan with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Newark to San Juan

  • any
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • April 2021
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Frontier Airlines
  • JetBlue
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
JetBlue
outbound: Sep 3, 2020
JetBlue direct
return: Sep 17, 2020
Spirit Airlines direct
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Sep 3, 2020
Spirit Airlines direct
return: Sep 17, 2020
Spirit Airlines direct
Frontier Airlines
outbound: Sep 3, 2020
Frontier Airlines direct
return: Sep 17, 2020
Spirit Airlines direct
Air Canada
outbound: Jul 27, 2020
Air Canada direct
return: Jul 31, 2020
Air Canada direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 15, 2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 22, 2020
United Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Newark - San Juan

Information on San Juan
Route

Average flight duration: 3h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Airport(s):
  • Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport (SIG)
  • Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport (SJU)
  • Local time:
  • May 30, 2020 7:19 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 36ºF, max. 61ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Newark, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • Local time:
  • May 30, 2020 7:19 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 56ºF, max. 70ºF

Why opt to fly from Newark to San Juan?

Thanks to its location near to New York, anyone looking to travel from the New Jersey city of Newark to San Juan in Puerto Rico can choose from departure airports including Newark Liberty International Airport, as well as New York airports including John F. Kennedy International Airport. Touching down in Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport in San Juan after a flight taking around four hours, flying is by far the fastest and easiest way to travel between the two cities. Choose from low cost and regular airlines, with flights available from jetBlue, Delta Air Lines, United Airlines and Spirit Airlines.

What are the top sights and attractions in San Juan, Puerto Rico?

The capital city of the Caribbean island of Puerto Rico, San Juan is home to historic landmarks and districts; interesting museums; and an increasingly popular nightlife. One of the city's top attractions is the historic area of Old San Juan. Known for its Spanish colonial architecture and imposing fortresses such as El Morro, it's a must-visit part of San Juan. Other popular sights include the Condado Lagoon, the relaxing Parque Las Palomas, the Museum of Art of Puerto Rico, and the fort of La Fortaleza.