Take off on cheap flights from San Juan to Santo Domingo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from San Juan to Santo Domingo by date

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$316
FlyGlobespan outward: Aug 5, 2019
6:45p SJU » 7:45p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Aug 11, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$316
FlyGlobespan outward: Aug 6, 2019
11:30p SJU » 12:30a JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Aug 11, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$316
FlyGlobespan outward: Aug 7, 2019
6:45p SJU » 7:45p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Aug 11, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$341
FlyGlobespan outward: Aug 1, 2019
11:30p SJU » 12:30a JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Aug 11, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$345
JetBlue outward: Aug 3, 2019
12:00p SJU » 12:56p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Aug 11, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$345
JetBlue outward: Aug 4, 2019
12:00p SJU » 12:56p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Aug 11, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$354
JetBlue outward: Jul 26, 2019
12:00p SJU » 12:56p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
JetBlue inbound: Sep 1, 2019
12:40a SDQ » 1:44a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h04m)
$365
FlyGlobespan outward: Aug 2, 2019
6:45p SJU » 7:45p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Aug 11, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$405
FlyGlobespan outward: Jul 22, 2019
6:45p SJU » 7:45p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Jul 29, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$406
FlyGlobespan outward: Jul 22, 2019
6:45p SJU » 7:45p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Jul 29, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$406
FlyGlobespan outward: Jul 22, 2019
6:45p SJU » 7:45p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
FlyGlobespan inbound: Jul 29, 2019
4:00p JBQ » 5:00p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
$510
FlyGlobespan outward: Jul 24, 2019
6:45p SJU » 7:45p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jul 28, 2019
1:04p SDQ » 11:17p SJU
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h13m)
Return
Departure
08 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
09 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
10 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
11 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
12 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
13 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
14 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$330
02 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$353
03 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$334
04 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$334
05 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$306
06 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$306
07 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$306
Choose when you'd like to depart to Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic):
Find the cheapest San Juan Santo Domingo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for San Juan - Santo Domingo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from San Juan to Santo Domingo

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Avianca
  • FlyGlobespan
  • JetBlue
JetBlue
outbound: Jul 26, 2019
JetBlue direct
return: Aug 31, 2019
JetBlue direct
FlyGlobespan
outbound: Jul 24, 2019
FlyGlobespan direct
return: Jul 28, 2019
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
Avianca
outbound: Jul 22, 2019
Avianca 2 stops
return: Jul 29, 2019
JetBlue direct

Travel tips for flights San Juan - Santo Domingo

Average flight duration: 59m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Dr. Joaquin Balaguer International Airport (JBQ)
  • Las Américas International Airport (SDQ)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2019 6:30 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 87ºF
  • Departure city:
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Airport(s):
  • Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport (SIG)
  • Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport (SJU)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2019 6:30 AM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 45ºF, max. 61ºF