Take off on cheap flights from San Juan to Santo Domingo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from San Juan to Santo Domingo by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$220
outward: Jun 13, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
5:19p SDQ » 6:19p SJU
JetBlue direct (1h)
$229
outward: Jun 3, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$239
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$241
outward: Jun 2, 2018
2:40a SJU » 3:37a SDQ
JetBlue direct (57m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
4:37a SDQ » 5:49a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h12m)
$243
outward: Jun 18, 2018
10:50p SJU » 11:48p SDQ
JetBlue direct (58m)
inbound: Jul 7, 2018
4:00a SDQ » 4:58a SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$244
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
4:37a SDQ » 5:49a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h12m)
$244
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
10:02p SDQ » 11:02p SJU
JetBlue direct (1h)
$245
outward: Jun 23, 2018
7:39p SJU » 8:38p SDQ
JetBlue direct (59m)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
1:05p SDQ » 2:03p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$245
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$246
outward: Jun 9, 2018
2:40a SJU » 3:37a SDQ
JetBlue direct (57m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
10:02p SDQ » 11:02p SJU
JetBlue direct (1h)
$246
outward: Jun 9, 2018
2:40a SJU » 3:37a SDQ
JetBlue direct (57m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
4:37a SDQ » 5:49a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h12m)
$246
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
4:37a SDQ » 5:49a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h12m)
$246
outward: Jun 9, 2018
2:40a SJU » 3:37a SDQ
JetBlue direct (57m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
10:02p SDQ » 11:02p SJU
JetBlue direct (1h)
$246
outward: Jun 9, 2018
2:40a SJU » 3:37a SDQ
JetBlue direct (57m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$246
outward: Jun 23, 2018
7:39p SJU » 8:38p SDQ
JetBlue direct (59m)
inbound: Jul 21, 2018
1:05p SDQ » 2:03p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$257
outward: Jun 22, 2018
3:07a SJU » 4:01a SDQ
JetBlue direct (54m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
5:19p SDQ » 6:19p SJU
JetBlue direct (1h)
$258
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$258
outward: Jun 9, 2018
2:40a SJU » 3:37a SDQ
JetBlue direct (57m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$258
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
4:37a SDQ » 5:49a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h12m)
$264
outward: Jul 12, 2018
2:21a SJU » 3:17a SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jul 18, 2018
4:17a SDQ » 5:15a SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$265
outward: Aug 14, 2018
2:55p SJU » 3:45p SDQ
JetBlue direct (50m)
inbound: Aug 24, 2018
1:05p SDQ » 2:03p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$268
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$268
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
4:37a SDQ » 5:49a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h12m)
$282
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 11, 2018
5:22p SDQ » 6:21p SJU
JetBlue direct (59m)
$282
outward: Jun 8, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 12, 2018
4:37a SDQ » 5:49a SJU
JetBlue direct (1h12m)
$285
outward: Aug 2, 2018
2:55p SJU » 3:45p SDQ
JetBlue direct (50m)
inbound: Aug 10, 2018
4:00a SDQ » 4:58a SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$287
outward: Jun 1, 2018
11:15a SJU » 12:11p SDQ
JetBlue direct (56m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
1:15p SDQ » 2:13p SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$290
outward: Jul 6, 2018
2:55p SJU » 3:45p SDQ
JetBlue direct (50m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2018
4:00a SDQ » 4:58a SJU
JetBlue direct (58m)
$293
outward: Jul 15, 2018
8:05p SJU » 9:15p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
5:05p JBQ » 6:15p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h10m)
$304
outward: Jul 18, 2018
8:05p SJU » 9:15p JBQ
FlyGlobespan direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
5:05p JBQ » 6:15p SJU
FlyGlobespan direct (1h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic):
Find the cheapest San Juan Santo Domingo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for San Juan - Santo Domingo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Santo Domingo London - Santo Domingo Miami - Santo Domingo Chicago - Santo Domingo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from San Juan to Santo Domingo

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Avianca
  • FlyGlobespan
  • JetBlue
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
  • United Airlines
JetBlue
outbound: Aug 14, 2018
JetBlue direct
return: Aug 24, 2018
JetBlue direct
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 9, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
FlyGlobespan
outbound: Jul 11, 2018
FlyGlobespan direct
return: Jul 17, 2018
JetBlue direct
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Aug 2, 2018
Southwest Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 9, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
Avianca
outbound: Aug 14, 2018
Avianca 1 stop
return: Aug 24, 2018
Avianca 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 8, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights San Juan - Santo Domingo

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Dr. Joaquin Balaguer International Airport (JBQ)
  • Las Américas International Airport (SDQ)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 5:47 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 84ºF
  • Departure city:
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Airport(s):
  • Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport (SIG)
  • Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport (SJU)
  • Local time:
  • May 26, 2018 5:47 PM, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 53ºF, max. 74ºF