Take off on cheap flights from Oakland to Seattle, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Oakland to Seattle by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$175
outward: Nov 4, 2018
3:10a OAK » 5:14a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
3:05p SEA » 5:14p OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (2h09m)
$175
outward: Nov 4, 2018
3:10a OAK » 5:14a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
3:05p SEA » 5:14p OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (2h09m)
$193
outward: Sep 17, 2018
4:40p OAK » 6:45p SEA
Unknown Airline direct (2h05m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
2:45p SEA » 4:45p OAK
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
$206
outward: Aug 16, 2018
3:00p OAK » 5:04p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
2:58p SEA » 4:58p OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$215
outward: Dec 27, 2018
7:05a OAK » 9:10a SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
2:00p SEA » 4:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
$217
outward: Dec 26, 2018
3:10p OAK » 5:06p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h56m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
6:45p SEA » 8:55p OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (2h10m)
$226
outward: Dec 26, 2018
3:10p OAK » 5:06p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h56m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
6:45p SEA » 8:55p OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (2h10m)
$237
outward: Jul 26, 2018
3:00p OAK » 5:04p SEA
American Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:58p SEA » 4:58p OAK
American Airlines direct (2h)
$240
outward: Dec 20, 2018
4:35a OAK » 6:35a SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 23, 2018
2:00p SEA » 4:05p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
$243
outward: Jul 24, 2018
5:15a OAK » 10:24a SEA
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (5h09m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
3:25a SEA » 8:19a OAK
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (4h54m)
$249
outward: Jul 27, 2018
2:55p OAK » 4:50p SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
7:10a SEA » 9:20a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h10m)
$255
outward: Aug 10, 2018
3:00p OAK » 5:04p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
2:58p SEA » 4:58p OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$273
outward: Jul 22, 2018
3:43a OAK » 5:39a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h56m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2018
6:20a SEA » 8:24a OAK
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
$283
outward: Jul 24, 2018
5:15a OAK » 10:24a SEA
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (5h09m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
5:12a SEA » 10:09p OAK
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (16h57m)
$290
outward: Jul 21, 2018
8:55a OAK » 10:24a SEA
Spirit Airlines 2 stops (25h29m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
5:12a SEA » 10:09p OAK
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (16h57m)
$333
outward: Jul 24, 2018
5:31a OAK » 11:11p SEA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h40m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
2:20a SEA » 8:12a OAK
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (5h52m)
$377
outward: Jul 23, 2018
11:00p OAK » 11:11p SEA
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (24h11m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
5:12a SEA » 9:07a OAK
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (27h55m)
$445
outward: Jul 24, 2018
6:10a OAK » 11:11p SEA
Spirit Airlines 2 stops (17h01m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
5:12a SEA » 10:09p OAK
Spirit Airlines 1 stop (16h57m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Seattle (USA):
Find the cheapest Oakland Seattle flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Oakland - Seattle with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Seattle New York - Seattle London - Seattle Miami - Seattle Chicago - Seattle San Francisco - Seattle See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Oakland to Seattle

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Spirit Airlines
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Aug 8, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Aug 15, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Aug 8, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 15, 2018
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Aug 16, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Aug 19, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Aug 16, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Aug 19, 2018
American Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Oakland - Seattle

Average flight duration: 2h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Seattle, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base (LKE)
  • Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 4:07 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Oakland, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 4:07 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 71ºF