Take off on cheap flights from Sacramento to Seattle, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Sacramento to Seattle by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$137
outward: Aug 22, 2018
3:40a SMF » 5:28a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h48m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:31p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h51m)
$137
outward: Oct 20, 2018
5:40p SMF » 7:48p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h08m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
8:40p SEA » 10:40p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$137
outward: Sep 2, 2018
5:25a SMF » 7:19a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
4:40a SEA » 6:34a SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
$144
outward: Oct 3, 2018
9:30p SMF » 11:20p SEA
Unknown Airline direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
3:55a SEA » 5:47a SMF
Unknown Airline direct (1h52m)
$145
outward: Sep 9, 2018
1:00a SMF » 2:59a SEA
Unknown Airline direct (1h59m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
10:05p SEA » 11:56p SMF
Unknown Airline direct (1h51m)
$146
outward: Aug 15, 2018
3:40a SMF » 5:28a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h48m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
8:45p SEA » 10:39p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
$146
outward: Oct 3, 2018
11:35p SMF » 1:30a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:33p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h53m)
$146
outward: Oct 3, 2018
5:40p SMF » 7:48p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h08m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
8:40p SEA » 10:40p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$146
outward: Oct 21, 2018
5:25a SMF » 7:20a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
5:54p SEA » 7:59p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (2h05m)
$147
outward: Aug 30, 2018
4:10a SMF » 6:04a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
8:40p SEA » 10:40p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$147
outward: Sep 21, 2018
4:25a SMF » 6:19a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:31p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h51m)
$147
outward: Aug 14, 2018
11:35p SMF » 1:23a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h48m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
3:16p SEA » 5:00p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h44m)
$147
outward: Aug 14, 2018
11:35p SMF » 1:23a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h48m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
3:16p SEA » 5:00p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h44m)
$151
outward: Aug 15, 2018
11:35p SMF » 1:23a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h48m)
inbound: Sep 15, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:31p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h51m)
$153
outward: Aug 30, 2018
3:44a SMF » 8:18a SEA
Unknown Airline 1 stop (4h34m)
inbound: Sep 8, 2018
10:05p SEA » 11:56p SMF
Unknown Airline direct (1h51m)
$153
outward: Aug 14, 2018
4:00p SMF » 6:00p SEA
Unknown Airline direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 22, 2018
3:25a SEA » 7:44a SMF
Unknown Airline 1 stop (4h19m)
$156
outward: Aug 14, 2018
11:35p SMF » 1:23a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h48m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2018
3:16p SEA » 5:00p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h44m)
$156
outward: Aug 22, 2018
3:00p SMF » 4:50p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Sep 8, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:31p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h51m)
$156
outward: Sep 22, 2018
5:25a SMF » 7:19a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Sep 26, 2018
4:40a SEA » 6:34a SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
$156
outward: Nov 3, 2018
3:25a SMF » 5:20a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
12:50a SEA » 2:35a SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h45m)
$156
outward: Sep 29, 2018
4:25a SMF » 6:19a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
4:40a SEA » 6:36a SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h56m)
$156
outward: Sep 29, 2018
4:25a SMF » 6:19a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
4:40a SEA » 6:36a SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h56m)
$157
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:35p SMF » 1:29a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
8:40p SEA » 10:40p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$157
outward: Sep 21, 2018
11:35p SMF » 1:29a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h54m)
inbound: Sep 23, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:31p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h51m)
$157
outward: Dec 3, 2018
9:50p SMF » 11:36p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h46m)
inbound: Dec 7, 2018
10:40p SEA » 12:14a SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h34m)
$157
outward: Aug 16, 2018
3:00p SMF » 4:50p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
3:16p SEA » 5:00p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h44m)
$157
outward: Aug 27, 2018
3:00p SMF » 5:01p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h01m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
8:40p SEA » 10:40p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$157
outward: Sep 16, 2018
3:00p SMF » 5:01p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h01m)
inbound: Sep 23, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:31p SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h51m)
$157
outward: Oct 12, 2018
9:55p SMF » 11:50p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
4:40a SEA » 6:36a SMF
Alaska Airlines direct (1h56m)
$157
outward: Aug 13, 2018
3:15p SMF » 8:40p SEA
United Airlines 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
5:43a SEA » 9:43a SMF
United Airlines 1 stop (4h)
Return
Departure
26 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
27 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$203 $203 $253 $203
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$201 $238 $203 $235 $238 $203
25 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$234 $203
26 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$245 $244 $203
27 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$293 $253 $221 $323
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$203 $257 $203 $203
29 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$237 $194
Choose when you'd like to depart to Seattle (USA):
Find the cheapest Sacramento Seattle flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Sacramento - Seattle with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Seattle New York - Seattle London - Seattle Miami - Seattle Chicago - Seattle San Francisco - Seattle See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Sacramento to Seattle

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • American Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • United Airlines
Southwest Airlines
outbound: Sep 21, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
return: Sep 25, 2018
Southwest Airlines direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Sep 21, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Sep 25, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Sep 21, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Sep 25, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
American Airlines
outbound: Aug 9, 2018
American Airlines direct
return: Aug 12, 2018
American Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Jul 28, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 1, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Sacramento - Seattle

Average flight duration: 1h48m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Seattle, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base (LKE)
  • Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 6:06 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Sacramento, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Sacramento International Airport (SMF)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 6:06 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 91ºF