Take off on cheap flights from Los Angeles to Seoul, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Los Angeles to Seoul by date

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$462
outward: Oct 30, 2019
7:45p LAX » 8:25p ICN
Hong Kong Airlines 1 stop (24h40m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2019
10:30p ICN » 5:50p LAX
Hong Kong Airlines 1 stop (19h20m)
$550
outward: Apr 27, 2019
10:30p LAX » 4:15a ICN
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (29h45m)
inbound: May 4, 2019
5:00a GMP » 3:00a LAX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (22h)
$3,356
outward: Oct 3, 2019
4:00p LAX » 1:00p ICN
Hawaiian Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Oct 27, 2019
2:20a GMP » 10:45p LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Seoul (South Korea):
Find the cheapest Los Angeles Seoul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Los Angeles - Seoul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Los Angeles to Seoul

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • KLM
KLM
outbound: Oct 30, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Nov 6, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Oct 30, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Nov 6, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Air China
outbound: Oct 3, 2019
Air China 1 stop
return: Oct 27, 2019
Air China 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Los Angeles - Seoul

Average flight duration: 25h52m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Seoul, South Korea
  • Airport(s):
  • Gimpo International Airport (GMP)
  • Incheon International Airport (ICN)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 20, 2019 5:54 AM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 46ºF, max. 63ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 19, 2019 1:54 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 59ºF, max. 69ºF