Take off on cheap flights from Los Angeles to Shanghai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Los Angeles to Shanghai by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$405
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$405
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$405
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$405
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$405
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$405
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$405
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$405
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$411
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$413
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$413
outward: Oct 12, 2018
8:30p LAX » 2:40p SHA
Air China 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
9:55a SHA » 2:00a LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$419
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$432
outward: Oct 1, 2018
8:30p LAX » 4:40p SHA
Air China 1 stop (20h10m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$448
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$453
outward: Oct 12, 2018
11:20p LAX » 4:40p SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$455
outward: Oct 12, 2018
11:20p LAX » 4:40p SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$462
outward: Oct 1, 2018
10:40a LAX » 4:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
4:55a SHA » 2:00a LAX
Air China 1 stop (21h05m)
$475
outward: Jan 7, 2019
9:40a LAX » 4:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (19h)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
7:55a SHA » 2:00a LAX
Air China 1 stop (18h05m)
$477
outward: Jan 27, 2019
9:40a LAX » 2:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$477
outward: Jan 24, 2019
9:40a LAX » 2:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$494
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:40a LAX » 4:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$495
outward: Jan 25, 2019
9:40a LAX » 2:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$495
outward: Jan 25, 2019
9:40a LAX » 2:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 17, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$498
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:40a LAX » 4:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$498
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$499
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:40a LAX » 3:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$504
outward: Feb 1, 2019
9:40a LAX » 2:40a SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$507
outward: Feb 1, 2019
10:20p LAX » 3:40p SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
3:55a SHA » 8:00p LAX
Air China 1 stop (16h05m)
$517
outward: Feb 1, 2019
10:20p LAX » 3:40p SHA
Air China 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
12:50a SHA » 2:00a LAX
Air China 1 stop (25h10m)
$524
outward: Feb 1, 2019
3:00p LAX » 9:00a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
5:55a PVG » 9:45p LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Shanghai (China):
Find the cheapest Los Angeles Shanghai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Los Angeles - Shanghai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Shanghai London - Shanghai Chicago - Shanghai San Francisco - Shanghai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Los Angeles to Shanghai

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air China
Air China
outbound: Jan 7, 2019
Air China 1 stop
return: Feb 17, 2019
Air China 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Los Angeles - Shanghai

  • Arrival city:
  • Shanghai, China
  • Airport(s):
  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA)
  • Pudong International Airport (PVG)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 4:00 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 78ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 25, 2018 1:00 PM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 64ºF, max. 76ºF