Take off on cheap flights from Chennai to Singapore, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Chennai to Singapore by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$173
outward: Oct 24, 2018
2:00a MAA » 6:25a SIN
Flandre Air Airline direct (4h25m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
3:20p SIN » 7:20p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (4h)
$179
outward: Jul 1, 2018
11:55p MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
3:45a SIN » 11:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
$180
outward: Jul 24, 2018
7:30a MAA » 12:55p SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2018
3:45a SIN » 4:40p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
$183
outward: Jul 27, 2018
11:55p MAA » 2:35a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
2:10p SIN » 10:55p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h45m)
$186
outward: Aug 31, 2018
6:30a MAA » 2:35a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (20h05m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
9:10a SIN » 10:55p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
$187
outward: Jul 12, 2018
6:30a MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (25h35m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
3:45a SIN » 11:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
$187
outward: Sep 19, 2018
11:55p MAA » 12:55p SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: Sep 27, 2018
3:45a SIN » 4:40p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
$187
outward: Aug 31, 2018
11:55p MAA » 12:55p SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
9:10a SIN » 10:55p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
$187
outward: Jul 4, 2018
6:30a MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (25h35m)
inbound: Jul 11, 2018
3:45a SIN » 11:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
$188
outward: Jun 14, 2018
9:50p MAA » 2:15a SIN
Tiger Airways direct (4h25m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$188
outward: Jun 14, 2018
9:50p MAA » 2:15a SIN
Tiger Airways direct (4h25m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$188
outward: Oct 20, 2018
11:55p MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Nov 13, 2018
2:45a SIN » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
$192
outward: Oct 1, 2018
8:15a MAA » 6:10p SIN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (9h55m)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
3:15p SIN » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (16h)
$192
outward: Jun 15, 2018
8:15a MAA » 6:10p SIN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (9h55m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
1:15p SIN » 7:15p MAA
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (6h)
$192
outward: Nov 1, 2018
7:15a MAA » 4:55p SIN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
2:55a SIN » 6:35p MAA
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
$196
outward: May 31, 2018
11:55p MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Jul 3, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$200
outward: Aug 8, 2018
2:00a MAA » 6:25a SIN
Flandre Air Airline direct (4h25m)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$203
outward: Jun 19, 2018
9:50p MAA » 2:15a SIN
Tiger Airways direct (4h25m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$210
outward: Jun 14, 2018
8:25p MAA » 8:45a SIN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jul 1, 2018
1:15p SIN » 7:15p MAA
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (6h)
$211
outward: Sep 8, 2018
2:00a MAA » 6:25a SIN
Flandre Air Airline direct (4h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
3:20p SIN » 7:20p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (4h)
$211
outward: Jun 13, 2018
8:25p MAA » 8:45a SIN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
6:15a SIN » 7:15p MAA
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (13h)
$211
outward: Jun 28, 2018
8:25p MAA » 8:45a SIN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: Jul 8, 2018
3:15p SIN » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (16h)
$211
outward: Jun 1, 2018
8:00a MAA » 11:55a SIN
Air India direct (3h55m)
inbound: Jun 22, 2018
3:00a SIN » 6:55a MAA
Air India direct (3h55m)
$212
outward: Jun 7, 2018
11:55p MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
3:45a SIN » 11:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h50m)
$213
outward: Sep 8, 2018
2:00a MAA » 6:25a SIN
Flandre Air Airline direct (4h25m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
3:20p SIN » 7:20p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (4h)
$213
outward: Jul 9, 2018
11:55p MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
2:35p SIN » 11:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (21h)
$214
outward: Jun 5, 2018
11:55p MAA » 8:05a SIN
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$215
outward: Jun 19, 2018
9:50p MAA » 2:15a SIN
Tiger Airways direct (4h25m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$215
outward: Jun 19, 2018
9:50p MAA » 2:15a SIN
Tiger Airways direct (4h25m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
$215
outward: Jun 19, 2018
9:50p MAA » 2:15a SIN
Tiger Airways direct (4h25m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
4:55p SIN » 8:50p MAA
Tiger Airways direct (3h55m)
Return
Departure
27 May May Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
28 May May Monday $retDate.dayShortName
29 May May Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
20 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
21 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
22 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
23 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$315 $287 $301
24 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$266
25 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$261 $326 $319
26 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Singapore (Singapore):
Find the cheapest Chennai Singapore flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Chennai - Singapore with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Singapore New York - Singapore London - Singapore Miami - Singapore Chicago - Singapore San Francisco - Singapore See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Chennai to Singapore

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air India
  • AirAsia
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Singapore Airlines
  • SriLankan Airlines
  • Tiger Airways
Tiger Airways
outbound: May 31, 2018
Tiger Airways direct
return: Jun 5, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
AirAsia
outbound: May 26, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
return: Jun 8, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
SriLankan Airlines
outbound: Jun 8, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 13, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
Air India
outbound: Jul 28, 2018
Air India direct
return: Aug 1, 2018
Air India direct
Singapore Airlines
outbound: May 26, 2018
Singapore Airlines direct
return: Jun 8, 2018
Singapore Airlines direct
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Jun 14, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 1, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Chennai - Singapore

Average flight duration: 4h25m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 11:58 PM, GMT+8
  • Departure city:
  • Chennai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 9:28 PM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 84ºF, max. 92ºF