Take off on cheap flights from Bangkok to Taipei, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Bangkok to Taipei by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$145
outward: May 31, 2018
7:20p DMK » 11:10p TPE
Tiger Airways direct (3h50m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
3:40a TPE » 7:15a DMK
Tiger Airways direct (3h35m)
$200
outward: Oct 11, 2018
2:05a DMK » 4:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
2:20p TPE » 1:20p BKK
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (23h)
$218
outward: Oct 7, 2018
2:35a DMK » 12:00p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h25m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
12:55a TPE » 5:25p DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h30m)
$220
outward: Sep 20, 2018
10:10p DMK » 2:00a TPE
Thai Lion Air direct (3h50m)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
4:45a TPE » 8:35a DMK
Thai Lion Air direct (3h50m)
$230
outward: Oct 11, 2018
2:05a DMK » 4:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
2:20p TPE » 1:20p BKK
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (23h)
$231
outward: Jun 21, 2018
5:50p BKK » 3:25a TPE
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
3:40a TPE » 4:50p BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (13h10m)
$231
outward: Jul 31, 2018
5:10a BKK » 7:20p TPE
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: Aug 7, 2018
9:30a TPE » 1:20p DMK
Kingfisher Airlines direct (3h50m)
$231
outward: Oct 11, 2018
5:50p BKK » 3:25a TPE
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
1:10p TPE » 7:05a BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (17h55m)
$234
outward: Oct 11, 2018
5:50p BKK » 3:25a TPE
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
3:40a TPE » 11:55a BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (8h15m)
$235
outward: Oct 11, 2018
5:50p BKK » 3:25a TPE
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
3:40a TPE » 11:55a BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (8h15m)
$236
outward: Oct 11, 2018
2:20p DMK » 6:10p TPE
Kingfisher Airlines direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
2:20p TPE » 1:20p BKK
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (23h)
$237
outward: Oct 11, 2018
2:05a DMK » 4:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
2:20p TPE » 3:45a BKK
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (13h25m)
$238
outward: Oct 11, 2018
2:20p DMK » 6:10p TPE
Kingfisher Airlines direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
2:20p TPE » 1:20p BKK
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (23h)
$239
outward: Oct 10, 2018
1:30p DMK » 11:55p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
9:30a TPE » 1:20p DMK
Kingfisher Airlines direct (3h50m)
$240
outward: Oct 11, 2018
2:20p DMK » 6:10p TPE
Kingfisher Airlines direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
2:20p TPE » 3:45a BKK
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (13h25m)
$242
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$242
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$242
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$242
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$243
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$243
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$244
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$244
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$244
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$244
outward: Oct 11, 2018
1:30p DMK » 11:55p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
12:55a TPE » 7:45a BKK
Vietjet Air 1 stop (6h50m)
$245
outward: Oct 11, 2018
7:50a BKK » 5:50a TPE
Jetstar Asia 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
9:30a TPE » 1:20p DMK
Kingfisher Airlines direct (3h50m)
$245
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$245
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$245
outward: Oct 11, 2018
1:30p DMK » 11:55p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
12:55a TPE » 7:45a BKK
Vietjet Air 1 stop (6h50m)
$248
outward: Jan 14, 2019
1:05a DMK » 3:25p TPE
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: Jan 26, 2019
4:35p TPE » 2:05a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Taipei (Taiwan):
Find the cheapest Bangkok Taipei flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bangkok - Taipei with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Taipei London - Taipei Chicago - Taipei San Francisco - Taipei See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Bangkok to Taipei

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • China Airlines
  • Eva Air
  • Sky Express
  • Tiger Airways
Sky Express
outbound: Jun 21, 2018
Sky Express direct
return: Jun 27, 2018
Kingfisher Airlines direct
Tiger Airways
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Tiger Airways direct
return: Jul 4, 2018
Tiger Airways direct
Eva Air
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Eva Air direct
return: Jul 4, 2018
Eva Air direct
China Airlines
outbound: Sep 18, 2018
China Airlines direct
return: Sep 21, 2018
China Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Bangkok - Taipei

Average flight duration: 3h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Taipei, Taiwan
  • Airport(s):
  • Songshan Airport (TSA)
  • Taoyuan International Airport (TPE)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 1:47 AM, GMT+8
  • Departure city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 12:47 AM, GMT+7